Rock River Brace Licensed Trial
Aug. 26, 2021 - Rock River Beagle Club, Roscoe, IL


Results provided by & submitted by Jim Garard

Weather hot and humid. Tough scenting for the hounds.

CONGRATULATION TO BOB BRANDEMUEHL ON HIS NEW FIELD CHAMPION CHAR-RON RINGO.

That will make Ron happy

13" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:Cheri Faust & Jim Garard Starters:6
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Brushwood Archo Saltsprings Chisum Saltsprings Hannah John Johnson Harvey Goodman John Johnson
2nd B & W Joshua II Close Call Chaplin Plum Grove Sherry Lynn Bob Brandemuehl Jim Garard Bob Brandemuehl
3rd English Lake Blank Check Steeler Town Spartacus Dix River Lola John Johnson Gary Jones John Johnson
4th English Lake Johnny Cash Steeler Town Spartacus Dix River Little Darlin J Johnson,R Arend,D Fortkamp Gary Jones John Johnson
5th Saltsprings Chesum Brushwood Day Day Sunrise Southern Bell John Johnson & Russ Arend Bob Connell & Harvey Goodman John Johnson

15" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:Larry Gohlke & Jim Garard Starters:6
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st B & W Joseph Close Call Chaplin Plum Grove Sherry Lynn Bob Brandemuehl Jim Garard & Rod Rost Bob Brandemuehl
2nd B & W Joshua Riteway Black Powder Misty Hill Heather II Bob Brandemuehl & Fred Weiss Jim Garard & Rod Rost Bob Brandemuehl
3rd Play Time Sir Barks A Lot R and R McGuyver Bud-D-Line Stardust John Johnson Neil Roberts John Johnson
4th F C CHAR-RON RINGO Riteway Black Powder Bee LIck Lynx Bob Brandemuehl Garry Schaeffer Bob Brandemuehl
5th English Lake Hi Card Carolina Mr. Dillon Platform Puddin John Johnson & Russ Arend R Brantner & B Connell John Johnson

13" Licensed Females

Entries:6 Judges:Bob Brandemuehl & Cheri Faust Starters:6
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Plum Grove Diggy Liggy Lo Riteway Black Powder Plum Grove Lucille Jim Garard Same Same
2nd Barren Run Kitty June Carolina Mr. Dillon Barren Run Eva Pilgrim Raymond Brantner Same Jim Garard
3rd Plum Grove Sherry Lynn Duncan Creek Andy Plum Grove Lucky Ladybug Jim Garard Same Same
4th Teter Creek Dana Duncan Creek Andy Teter Creek Lucky Lady Francis Teter Same Jim Garard
5th Plum Grove Snickerdoodle Riteway Black Powder Misty Hill Heather II Jim Garard Jim Garard & Rod Rost Jim Garard

15" Licensed Females

Entries:11 Judges:Larry Gohlke & Bob Brandemuehl Starters:11
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Woodlake Trina Close Call Chaplin Wood Fork Camry Neil Roberts O C Greenwood Bob Lambert
2nd R and R Maxine Brushy Fork Black Max Trout Valley Coco II Garry Marlow Rick Kindoll Bob Lambert
3rd Elm Lawn Primrose Riteway Black Powder Bee Lick Blues Jerry Knuth Garry Schaeffer Jerry Knuth
4th Saltsprings Hanna Belle Saltsprings Chisum Saltsprings Hannah John Johnson Harvey Goodman John Johnson
5th Riteway Black Rose Steeler Town Spartacus Riteway Lily Dan Strauch Same Jim Garard

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.