Belclair Licensed Trial
July 16, 2021 - Belclair Beagle Club, Roscoe, IL


Results provided & submitted by Jim Garard

Belclair thanks NIBC for the use of their grounds. Had a little rain in the morning, but the rest of the day was good. Rabbits came well.

13" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:Cheri Faust & Larry Gohlke Starters:6
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Brushwood Archo Saltsprings Chisum Saltsprings Hannah John Johnson Harvey Goodman John Johnson
2nd English Lake Blank Check Steeler Town Spartacus Dix River Lola John Johnson Gary Jones John Johnson
3rd English Lake Hi Card Carolina Mr. Dillon Platform Puddin J Johnson & R Arend R Brantner & B Connell John Johnson
4th B & W Joshua II Close Call Chaplin Plum Grove Sherry Lynn Bob Brandemuehl Jim Garard Bob Brandemuehl
5th B & W Freedom Bub's A&P Bo James Bounty Hunter Cotton Candy Bob Brandemuehl Bob Hamrick Bob Brandemuehl

13" Licensed Females

Entries:8 Judges:Larry Gohlke & Bob Brandemuehl Starters:8
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Triple R Marci Cotton Hill Ben-Hur R and R McKinley R Lambert & J Johnson Tom Rombold R Lambert
2nd Plum Grove Sherry Lynn Duncan Creek Andy Plum Grove Lucky Ladybug Jim Garard Same Same
3rd Trout Valley Mattie Gillums Courtyard Brando Cana Ridge Mattie II Robert Lambert Morris Simpson Robert Lambert
4th Barren Run Phyllis Jean Little Ease Pretty Boy Floyd Barren Run Barbara Jean Raymond Brantner R Brantner & R Connell Jim Garard
5th Plum Grove Snickerdoodle Riteway Black Powder Misty Hill Heather II Jim Garard Same Same

15" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:Cheri Faust & Jim Garard Starters:6
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st B & E Jaocb Riteway Black Powder Misty Hill Heather II B Brandemuehl/F Weiss Jim Garard Bob Brandemuehl
2nd Char-Ron Ringo Riteway Black Powder Bee Lick Lynx Bob Brandemuehl Garry Schaeffer Bob Brandemuehl
3rd Play Time Sir Barks A Lot R and R McGuyver Bud-D-Line Stardust John Johnson Neil Roberts John Johnson
4th B & W Joseph Close Call Chaplin Plum Grove Sherry Lynn Bob Brandemuehl Jim Garard Bob Brandemuehl
5th English Lake Johnny Cash Steeler Town Spartacus Dix River Little Darlin J Johnson/R Arend/D Fortkamp Gary Jones John Johnson

15" Licensed Females

Entries:6 Judges:Larry Gohlke & Bob Brandemuehl Starters:6
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Saltsprings Hanna Belle Saltsprings Chisum Saltsprings Hannah John Johnson Harvey Goodman John Johnson
2nd Tri-Hill's Sour Treat Sourland Mt. War Eagle Tri-Hill's Lemon Treat Fred & Karen Eurick Same Jim Garard
3rd Plum Grove Diggy Liggy Lo Riteway Black Powder Plum Grove Lucille Jim Garard Same Same
4th Lambert's Hot Off The Block Brushy Fork Black Max Dix River Mega-Pixel Bob Lambert Gary Jones Bob Lambert
5th Teter Creek Dana Duncan Creek Andy Teter Creek Lucky Lady Francis Teter Same Jim Garard

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.