Michiana License Trial
May 14, 2021 - Northwestern Indiana, North Judson, IN


Results provided by John Johnson and Mike Thomas

We opened with 7 13" Males, judged by Dan Strauch and Mike Heminger;  6 15" Males under judges, Dan Strauch and Mike Heminger.  We closed with 6 15" Females and 7 13" Females under Judges Mike Heminger and Chuck Poczik. 

We thank Purina for feeding the trial., 

We thank Valerie Johnson and her crew for the great meals every day.  We thank our marshals, path watchers, tractor driver and cart drivers for keeping the trial running smoothly.  We thank everyone who came and supported our trial.

Congratulations to all the Winners and Placed hounds!

13" Licensed Males

Entries:7 Judges:Mike Heminger and Dan Strauch Starters:7
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st English Lake Hi Card Carolina Mr Dillon Platform Puddin John Johnson and Russ Arend N/A John Johnson
2nd Country Club Kacey Steeler Town Spartacus Hi-Point Shadow Charles Poczik Jr. N/A Owner
3rd English Lake Blank Check Steeler Town Spartacus Dix River Lola John Johnson N/A Owner
4th Duncan Creek Quincey Brushy Fork Black Max Big Bark Bindi Joseph & Michael Thomas N/A Owner
5th English Lake Johnny Cash Steeler Town Spartacus Dix River Little Darlin John Johnson/Russ Arend/Don Fortkamp N/A John Johnson

15" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:Dan Strauch and Mike Heminger Starters:6
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st English Lake Logan English Lake Tiny Mon Valley Emme's Lilly Mike&Joe Thomas/John Johnson/R.Arend N/A Mike Thomas
2nd English Lake Togo Carolina Mr Dillon Barren Run Eva Pilgrim John Johnson & Russ Arend N/A John Johnson
3rd Brushwood Archo Saltsprings Chisum Saltsprings Hannah John Johnson N/A Owner
4th Country Club Seminole Grass Lake Lionheart Steeler Town Sable Chuck Poczik/Charles&Arthur Poczik N/A Owner
5th English Lake Corbin English Lake Tiny Mon Valley Emme's Lilly Mike/Joe Thomas/John Johnson/Russ Arend N/A Mike Thomas

15" Licensed Females

Entries:6 Judges:Mike Heminger and Chuck Poczik Starters:6
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Riteway Black Rose Steeler Town Spartacus Riteway Lily Dan Strauch N/A Owner
2nd Triple R Marci Cotton Hill Ben-Hur R and R McKinley John Johnson/Robert Lamberts Jr. N/A Owner
3rd Trout Valley Mattie Gillums Courtyard Brando Cana Ridge Mattie II Robert Lamberts Jr. N/A Owner
4th M-R's Miss Betty Close Call Country Boy III M-R's Miss Bella Max and Maxwell Steffen N/A Owner
5th M-R's Miss Mynx Bee Lick Braveheart Steeler Town Sable Max and Maxwell Steffen N/A Owner

13" Licensed Females

Entries:7 Judges:Mike Heminger and Chuck Poczik Starters:7
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Wood Lake Trina Close Call Chaplin Wood Fork Camry Neil Roberts N/A Robert Lamberts Jr.
2nd M-R's Miss Emily Bub's A&P Major M-R's Miss Faith Max and Maxwell Steffen N/A Owner
3rd Nejan Farm Marli R and R McGuyver Bud-D-Line Stardust Neil Roberts N/A Owner
4th Steeler Town Stitcher Bee Lick Braveheart Steeler Town Shadow Max and Maxwell Steffen N/A Owner
5th Whispering Creek Maizie May Turtle Creek Dr. Einstein Black Hill Tuesday Garry Marlow & John Johnson N/A Owner

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.