Rolling Fork Trial for Champions
March 26, 2021 - Rolling Fork Beagle Club, Cecilia, Kentucky


Results provided by Jim Garard

Rolling Fork had the club, grounds and kennels all ready for the Field Champion Trial and the Midwestern.  We thank them for all their hard work and putting on a great trial.

Rolling Fork opened with 43 Female Field Champions under judges Dave Kerr and Travis Cain and 14 Male Champions under judges Tom Rombold and Chuck Poczik.  

Male 2nd Series

1st Brace-Steeler Town Spartacus and Cana Ridge Crow

2nd Brace-Sun-Dell Ranger and Black Blanket Brantley

3rd Brace-Bare Down Barbarian and Tanglewood Tony Boy

4th Brace-Grass Lake Lionheart and Sun-Dell Sasquatch

Female 2nd Series

1st Brace-Hi-Point Shadow and Steeler Town Boomin Business

2nd Brace-Sugar Belle Josie II and Shoreboy's Sugaree

3rd Brace-Sunrise Brenda and Halley's Jessica

4th Brace-Tri-Hills Tela and Carhar's Lady Cybil

5th Brace-Tri-Hills Tynisha and R and R McKinley

We thank everyone who came and supported our trial.  Rabbits were good and everyone had a good time.

We thank Purina for feeding the trial.  We thank Debbie Slaughter for doing breakfast, lunch and supper every night.  She does a super job and really out does herself.

We thank our marshals and tractor drivers, Steve Redmon and Marty Parker, our brush beaters, path watchers and cart drivers for keeping the trial running smoothly.

Congratulations to the Winners and Placed hounds!

Steeler Town Spartacus

Hi-Point Shadow

Sanctioned Combined Females

Entries:43 Judges:Travis Cain & Dave Kerr Starters:43
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Hi Point Shadow Beechgrove Little John Hi Point Pepper Chuck & Eric Shuler Ralph Gillum & Larry Lee L A Williams
2nd Steeler Town Boomin Business Steeler Town Swagger Steeler Town Cobalt Aja & Rhet Happel Same Alfie Williams
3rd Sugar Belle Josie ll Bur Ridge Wrangler Havermale Elly Dan Metzler Same Same
4th Shoreboy’s Sugaree Bun-E-Line Dandy Don Shoreboy's Gem Paul Davis Same Fred & Karen Eurick
5th Tri-Hill's Tynisha Sourland Mt. War Eagle Tri-Hill's Talicia Don Bowker Same Fred & Karen Eurick

Sanctioned Combined Males

Entries:14 Judges:Chuck Poczik & Tom Rombold Starters:14
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Steeler Town Spartacus Cotton Hill Big Ben Steeler Town Cobalt Alfie Williams Same Same
2nd Cana Ridge Crow Steeler Town Spartacus Cana Ridge Moody Blu Todd Zimmerman N/A Same
3rd Bare Down Barbarian Omena Robinson Snell Sugar Run Skygirl Jim Garard Same Same
4th Tanglewood Tony Boy Mark-A-Way RJ Mark-A-Way Shirah Braxton Same Same
5th Grass Lake Lionheart Bee Lick Braveheart Grass Lake Dolly Rob Dillon, Danny & L A Williams Same L A Williams

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.