Middle Tennessee License Trial
Nov. 13, 2020 - Middle Tennessee, Lebanon, TN


Results provided by Field Trial Secretary, Charles Allen

The club, grounds and kennels were ready for Middle Tennessee's Annual License Trial.  We opened with a Combined Male Class of 6 on Friday, November 13th, Saturday the 13" Females, class of 10 and Sunday are the 15" Females, 10 entries under Judges, Mike Harrison and Mickey Johnson for a total of 26.

Purina was fed at the trial.  We thank everyone who came and supported our trial.  We thank the Allens for the meals, Lonnie and Pam for lunch on Saturday,  Charles and Chekotah Allen for the chile on Sunday.  Everyone did a great job.

We thank Charles Allen for marshaling the classes, our brushbeaters, path watchers and cart drivers for keeping the trial running smoothly.  We miss not seeing our friends, Donald Davidson and Woody Gant.  We hope they are staying safe and well.  It was nice to have Larry Lufkin with us and it  was great seeing Billy Snell on Saturday afternoon.  Billy is moving forward and we wish him a full recovery from his knee surgery.

Congratulations to the Winners and Placed hounds!

Licensed Combined Males

Entries:6 Judges:Mike Harrison and Mickey Johnson Starters:6
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st B and D Super Tanker FC R and R McGuyver FC Grass Lake Cherry Danny Crawford & Lloyd Potts N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
2nd Cain Run Country Boy FC Close Call Country Boy III FC Cold Hill Sweet Plum Robert L and Travis L Cain N/A Bobby Cain
3rd Breath Taker Charlie FC Bee Lick Braveheart Steeler Town Sable Colt Allen N/A Owner
4th Char-Line Iceman FC Nottingham Black Ice FC Trout Valley Brownie Bob Coil N/A Lynette and Bob Coil
5th Cisco's Lover Boy FC Bub's A&P Dolittle FC Cisco's Brown Pearl Jewell Francisco N/A Bobby Cain

13" Licensed Females

Entries:10 Judges:Mike Harrison and Mickey Johnson Starters:10
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Highland Daisy Jane FC Old Friends Mr Tee FC Highland Little Jeanie Tom Rombold N/A Lynette and Bob Coil
2nd Cherry Valley Kellie FC Primrose Levi FC Cisco's Red Gold Lonnie Higdon/Clyde Waits N/A Lonnie Higdon
3rd Bee Lick Daisy Mae II FC Johnny B Troublemaker FC Steeler Town Boomin Business C.Reid/M.Parker/B.Kimber N/A Owner
4th Dix River Lolita FC Steeler Town Spartacus FC Dix River Lola Gary Jones N/A Owner
5th R and R Melania FC Steeler Town Spartacus FC R and R Marissa Shawn and Steve Redmon N/A Steve Redmon

15" Licensed Females

Entries:10 Judges:Mike Harrison and Mickey Johnson Starters:10
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Char-Line Makenna FC RAC Kev-Line Kenworth FC R and R Makenzie Lynette Coil N/A Lynette and Bob Coil
2nd Dix River Carla FC Steeler Town Spartacus FC Dix River Little Darlin Gary Jones N/A Owner
3rd Bee Lick Jade FC Bare Down Slim Jim FC Steeler Town Solo Carla Reid/Marty Parker N/A Carla Reid
4th Cherry Valley Susan FC Primrose Levi FC Cisco's Red Gold Lonnie Higdon/C. Waits N/A Lonnie Higdon
5th Cisco's Dot FC Surefoot Samuel FC Cisco's Pure Honey Jewell Francisco N/A Owner

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.