Northern Illinois brace Trial
Nov. 05, 2020 - Northern Illinois Beagle Club, Roscoe, IL


Results provided by & submitted By Jim Garard

A great day sunny and warm. We thank all who helped put on the trial.

CONGRADULATION TO JOHN JOHNSON AND BOB LAMBERT ON THEIR NEW FIELD CHAMPION. FIELD CHAMPION PLAY TIME DONALD J

13" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:Cheri Faust & Jim Garard Starters:6
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Play Time Sir Barks A Lot R and R McGuyver Bud-E-Line Stardust John Johnson Neil Roberts John Johnson
2nd Music Rock Music Master Bush Wacker Satin J Johnson,R Arend,D Fortkamp Wayne Eldrigth John Johnson
3rd English Lake Hi Card Carolina Mr Dillon Plattform Puddin J Johnson & R Arend R Brantner & B Connell John Johnson
4th English Lake Blank Check Steeler Town Spartacus Dix River Lola John Johnson Gary Jones John Johnson
5th English Lake Master Card Bub's A&P Dolittle Mark-A-Way Shira J Johnson R Arend T Couch Wayne Plemmons John Johnson

15" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:Larry Gohlke & Jim Garard Starters:6
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st F C PLAY TIME DONALD J Gillum's Courtyard Brando Nejan Farm Beverly J Johnson & B Lambert Connie Trout John Johnson
2nd English Lake Togo Carolina Mr Dillon Barren Run Eva Pilgrim J Johnson & R Arend R Brantner & B Connell John Johnson
3rd Play Time Bark Twain Nottingham Black Ice Trout Valley Brownie John Johnson & Russ Arend Bob Coil John Johnson
4th B & W Jacob Riteway Black Powder Misty Hill Heather II Bob Brandemuehl & Fred Weiss Jim Garard & Rod Rost Bob Brandemuehl
5th B & W Joshau Riteway Black Powder Misty Hill Heather II B Brandemuehl & F Weiss Jim Garard & Rod Rost Bob Brandemuehl

13" Licensed Females

Entries:6 Judges:Bob Brandemuehl & Cheri Faust Starters:6
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Plum Grove Sherry Lynn Duncan Creek Andy Plum Grove Lucky Ladybug Jim Garard Same Same
2nd Plum Grove Snickerdoodle Riteway Black Powder Misty Hill Heather II Jim Garard Same Same
3rd Nejan Farm Marli R and R McGuyver Bud-E-Line Stardust Neil Roberts Same Bob Lambert
4th Wood Lake Trina Close Call Chaplin Wood Fork Camry Neil Roberts O C Greenwood Bob Lambert
5th Triple R Marci Cotton Hill Ben-Hur R and R Mckinley B Lambert & J Johnson Tom Rombold Bob Lambert

15" Licensed Females

Entries:6 Judges:Larry Gohlke & Bob Brandemuehl Starters:6
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Plum Grove Diggy Liggy Lo Riteway Black Powder Plum Grove Lucille Jim Garard Same Same
2nd Trout Valley Mattie Gillum's Courtyard Brando Cana Ridge Mattie II Bob Lambert Morris Simpson Bob Lambert
3rd Nejan Farm Morgan Nottingham General Patton Char-Line Lady Ranger Bob Lambert Bob Coil Bob Lambert
4th Gillums Courtyard Erin Duncan Creek Andy Gillum's Courtyard Charm J Johnson & R Arend R Gillum & L Lee John Johnson
5th Lamberts Delilah Brushy Fork Black Max Dix River Mega Pixel Bob Lambert Gary Jones Bob Lambert

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.