Cub Lake License Trial
Oct. 31, 2020 - Memphis, Oakland, Tennessee


Results provided by Lana and Mickey Johnson

We opened with 8 13" Females and 8 15" Females under Judges Robert Allen and Mark Zidich and closed with 6 13" Males and 6 15" Males under Judges Robert Allen and Dave Duet.

We thank our marshals, brush beaters, path watchers and cart drivers for keeping the trial moving smoothly.  We thank everyone who came and supported our trial.

Congratulations to all the Winners and Placed hounds.  We were sorry Betty couldn't be with us and hope and pray for a speedy recovery.

13" Licensed Females

Entries:8 Judges:Robert Allen and Mark Zidich Starters:8
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Black Blanket Aly Surefoot Little James Soft Line Rae Del and Barb Fawver N/A Del Fawver
2nd Cherry Valley Kellie Prim Rose Levi Cisco's Red Gold Lonnie Higdon & Clyde Waits N/A Lonnie Higdon
3rd Backwoods Victoria Silky Beltone Pretty Boy Dry Creek Britney Michael Harrison N/A Owner
4th R and R Mariah Riteway Black Powder R and R Meridith Louis Longo N/A Owner
5th Tater Peeler Nosey Cotton Hill Ben-Hur Cherry Valley Susan Lonnie Higdon N/A Owner

15" Licensed Females

Entries:8 Judges:Robert Allen and Mark Zidich Starters:8
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Turtle Creek Black Girl II Black Blanket Brantley Tim Tam Tattler Del Fawver N/A Owner
2nd Sunrise Annie D Prim Rose Levi Sunrise Blue Barb Bobby Richardson & Tom Rombold N/A Bobby Richardson
3rd Titan Town Erica Cisco's Rusty Skyhook Petty's Lights Out David Duet N/A Owner
4th Cherry Valley Jenni Primrose Levi Cisco's Red Gold Lonnie Higdon and Clyde Waits N/A Lonnie Higdon
5th Cherry Valley Susan Primrose Levi Cisco's Red Gold Lonnie Higdon and Clyde Waits N/A Lonnie Higdon

13" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:Robert Allen and Dave Duet Starters:6
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Homochitto Jimmy John North Star John Henry Sunrise Barb II Arvis Walker N/A Owner
2nd Toot Along Tiger Topspot Lionheart Topspot Beccy W Anthony Zidich N/A Mark Zidich
3rd Black Blanket Bennie Surefoot Little James Soft Line Rae Del & Barb Fawver N/A Del Fawver
4th Johnson's Black Ghost Steeler Town Spartacus R and R Marissa Mickey & Lana Johnson N/A Mickey Johnson
5th Backwoods Slo-Mo Beltone Pretty Boy Dry Creek Britney II Betty Harrison N/A Mike Harrison

15" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:Robert Allen & Dave Duet Starters:6
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Toot Along Big Shot Tanglewood Little Big Shot Dix River Renee Mark Zidich & Dan Strauch N/A Mark Zidich
2nd Backwoods Stove Pipe Tall Tale Festus Tall Tale Lillie Langtry Mike Harrison N/A Owner
3rd Johnson's Blue Boy II Beltone Pretty Boy Sunrise Barb Lana Johnson N/A Mickey Johnson
4th Black Blanket Brumley Black Blanket Brantley Black Blanket Abby Del & Barb Fawver N/A Del Fawver
5th X-Cel Sky Black Blanket Brantley Top Spot Spotsie W Mike and Betty Harrison N/A Mike Harrison

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.