Belclair Licensed Brace Trial
Oct. 15, 2020 - Belclair Beagle Club, Roscoe, IL


Results provided by & submitted by Jim Garard

A little cool but rabbits came good .We thank all who helped. We have to give our judge Fred Weiss a giant thank you for running dogs one day and judging the next at 94 years young. A big CONGRATULATIONS TO ROBERT LAMBERT JR AND JOHN JOHNSON ON THEIR NEW FIELD CHAMPION SURE GOOD MIRACLE. also CONGRATULATIONS TO JIM GARARD ON HIS NEW FIELD CHAMPION PLUM GROVE KOMMOTION. This is Jim's 50th F C and the 25th F C He's breed.

13" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:Stan Knoll & Jim Garard Starters:6
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st English Lake Johnny Cash Steeler Town Spartacus Dix River Little Darlin J Johnson,R Arend,D Fortkamp Gary Jones John Johnson
2nd English Lake Blank Check Steeler Town Spartacus Dix River Lola John Johnson Gary Jones John Johnson
3rd Music Rock Music Master Bush Wacker Satin J Johnson,D Fortkamp,R Arend Wayne Eldrigth John Johnson
4th English Lake Master Card Bub's A&P Dolittle Mark-A-Way Shira J Johnson,R Arend,T Couch Wayne Plemmons John Johnson
5th English Lake Hi Card Carolina Mr Dillon Plattform Puddin John Johnson & Russ Arend R Brantner & B Connell John Johnson

15" Licensed Males

Entries:9 Judges:Patsy Leonberger & Jim Garard Starters:9
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st English Lake Logan English Lake Tiny Mon Valley Emme's Lilly J&M Thomas,J Johnson,R Arend T Beck & E Travalena John Johnson
2nd Char-Ron Ringo Riteway Black Powder Bee Lick Lynx Bob Brandemuehl Garry Schaeffer Bob Brandemuehl
3rd Play Time Donald J Gillums Courtyard Brando Nejan Farm Beverly Bob Lambert & John Johnson Connie Trout Bob Lambert Jr
4th B & W Joshua Riteway Black Powder Misty Hill Heather II Fred Weiss & Bob Brandemuehl Jim Garard & Rod Rost Fred Weiss
5th English Lake Corbin English Lake Tiny Mon Valley Emme's Lilly J&M Thomas,J Johnson,R Arend T Beck & E Travalena Mike Thomas

13" Licensed Females

Entries:6 Judges:Fred Weiss & Bob Brandemuehl Starters:6
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Gillums Courtyard Erin Duncan Creek Andy Gillums Courtyard Charm John Johnson & Russ Arend R Gillum & L Lee John Johnson
2nd F C Plum Grove Kommtion Riteway Black Powder Plum Grove Lucille Jim Garard Same Same
3rd Plum Grove Snickerdoodle Riteway Black Powder Misty Hill Heather II Jim Garard Jim Garard & Rod Rost Jim Garard
4th Wood Lake Trina Close Call Chaplin Wood Fork Camry Neil Roberts O C Greenwood Bob Lambert
5th Lambert's Hot Off The Block Brushy Fork Black Max Dix River Mega Pixel Bob Lambert Jr Gary Jones Bob Lambert

15" Licensed Females

Entries:8 Judges:Fred Weiss Starters:8
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Teter Creek Dana Duncan Creek Andy Teter Creek Lucky Lady Francis Teter Same Jim Garard
2nd F C Sure Good Miracle Brushy Fork Black Max Cana Ridge Mattie II Bob Lambert & John Johnson Morris Simpson John Johnson
3rd Nejan Farm Morgan Nottingham General Patton Char-Line Lady Ranger Bob Lambert Bob Coil Bob Lambert Jr
4th Lambert's Patience Brushy Fork Black Max Wood Lake Amy Bob Lambert Rick Kindoll Bob Lambert
5th Trout Valley Mattie Gillums Courtyard Brando Cana Ridge Mattie II Bob Lambert Morris Simpson Bob Lambert

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.