Greene County License Trial
Oct. 03, 2019 - Greene Beagle Club, Mosheim, TN


Results provided by Field Trial Secretary, Lynette Coil

We thank the Greene County membership for having everything ready for our trial.  Rabbits came good and we were done by 10:15 a.m Thursday and on Friday we were done by 12:10 P.M. and Saturday by 10:45 a.m.

We opened with a male class of 8 15" Males and the next day had 16 15" Females under Judges John Edwards and Curtis Griffith.  We closed with 8 13" Females under Judges John Edwards and Jewell Francisco for a total of 32 hounds.  We thank them for coming and doing our trial.

We thank Wayne Plemmons for marshaling the males and Travis Cain and Wayne Plemmons for doing the females, our brush beaters, path watchers and one cart to get the dogs to the field.  We thank everyone who came and supported our trial.

Congratulations Owner, J. Chris Caston, M.D. and Handlers Bob and Lynette Coil on New Field Champion Caston's Mister Cracker Jack!

New Field Champion Caston's Mister Cracker Jack Finished With 4 Wins

15" Licensed Males

Entries:8 Judges:Curtis Griffith and John Edwards Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st FD.CH. CASTON'S MISTER CRACKER JACK FC CASTON'S MR BUDDY FC CASTON'S LADY LUCKY J. CHRIS CASTON, M.D. J. CHRIS CASTON, M.D. BOB AND LYNETTE COIL
2nd Tanglewood Little Cody FC Mark-A-Way R.J. FC Mark-A-Way Shira Richard Sluder N/A Owner
3rd Brushy Fork Warrior FC Brushy Fork Black Max FC Dix River Mega Pixel Richard Baumann N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
4th Brushy Fork Renegade FC Brushy Fork Black Max FC Shur-Good Charm Richard Baumann N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
5th Cain Run Billy Bob FC Logan Run Chaz Cain Run Golden Bear Robert L Cain N/A Owner

15" Licensed Females

Entries:16 Judges:John Edwards Jr. & Curtis Griffith Jr. Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Riteway Lily FC Tanglewood Little Big Shot FC Dix River Renee Dan Strauch N/A Bob & Lynette Coil
2nd Mark-A-Way Bouncer FC Tanglewood Rocky FC Mark-A-Way Shira Wayne Plemmons N/A Owner
3rd Indian Trail Southern Biscuit FC Carolina Mr Dillon FC Sunshine Southern Comfort J.A. Proctor/Ken Backus N/A J.A. Proctor
4th Nejan Farm Maci FC Brushy Fork Black Max FC Dix River Mega Pixel Neil W Roberts N/A Bob & Lynette Coil
5th Sunshine Cuto FC Bub's Speckle Hawk FC Sunshine Crybaby J.A. Proctor N/A Owner

13" Licensed Females

Entries:8 Judges:John Edwards Jr. and Jewell Francisco Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Cana Ridge Flirt FC Gillum's Courtyard Brando FC Cana Ridge Snazzy Travis Cain & Robert Cain N/A Travis Cain
2nd Gillum's Courtyard Little Bit FC Beech Grove Little John Gillum's Courtyard Charmer Ralph Gillum and Larry Lee N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
3rd Trout Valley Miss Brock FC Gillum's Courtyard Brando FC Trout Valley Lady Brock Gary Trout N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
4th Cain Run Sassafras FC Char-Line Madd Max Cain Run Miss Nibbles Robert Cain Jr. N/A Travis Cain
5th Johnson's Treasure FC Surefoot Little James Top Spot Treasure Mickey & Lana Johnson N/A Bob and Lynette Coil

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.