Red Cedar License Trial
Sept. 26, 2019 - Red Cedar Beagle Club, Perry, MI


Results provided by Mike Thomas and submitted by Lynette Coil.

Red Cedar opened with 8 13" Males and 6 15" Males, 14 13" Females and 17 15" Females under Judges Curtis Griffith and Rodney Smith for a total of 45 hounds.

Rabbits came great and the trial was done by 11:00 a.m.  We ran the 13" Males to completion followed by the 15" Males.  We thank everyone who came and supported our trial.

We thank our marshals, brush beaters, cart driver Tom Hawk for keeping the trial running smoothly.  

We thank Tom Hawk and Mary Ann White for doing breakfast and Mary Ann White and assistant, Linda Hawk and fabulous pie maker.  Our prayers are with Ed and Mary Ann with his upcoming surgery.

Congratulations Don Fortkamp on New Field Champion Band-Aid!  Congratulations to all the Winners and Placed Hounds!

New Field Champion Band-Aid Finishes With 9 Wins

13" Licensed Males

Entries:8 Judges:Curtis Griffith and Rodney Smith Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st FD.CH. BAND-AID FC GILLUM'S COURTYARD BRANDO CANA RIDGE SNAZZY DON FORTKAMP N/A OWNER
2nd Chisel FC Bub's A&P Dolittle FC R and R Maureen Don Fortkamp N/A Owner
3rd Grassy Creek Colbert FC Line Rider King James Wilbob's Little Susie Joe and Mike Thomas N/A Mike Thomas
4th Trink-A-Line Chug-A- Lug FC Carolina Mr Dillon FC Sunshine Southern Comfort Bailey Pangborn N/A Basil Minor
5th Duncan Creek Pete FC Logan Run Chaz Lewis Carolina Liz Zee Joe and Mike Thomas N/A Mike Thomas

15" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:Curtis Griffith & Rodney Smith Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Stoney Creek Liberty FC Indian Trail Medicineman R and R Meridith Joe and Mike Thomas N/A Mike Thomas
2nd Duncan Creek Alvin FC Bell Vue Laddie Boy Big Bark Bessana Joe and Michael Thomas N/A Mike Thomas
3rd Shuler's Hoss FC Bee Lick Braveheart FC Hi-Point Kellie Chuck & Eric Shuler N/A Chuck Shuler
4th Major Stubs FC Tilley's Little Timmy FC B.K. Royal Line Hannah Don Fortkamp N/A Owner
5th B & D's Super Tanker FC R and R McGuyver FC Grass Lake Cherry Danny Crawford & Lloyd Potta N/A Danny Crawford

13" Licensed Females

Entries:14 Judges:Curtis Griffith and Rodney Smith Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Grass Lake Half Step FC Bee Lick Braveheart FC Grass Lake Emmy Lou Danny&Larry Williams&Rob Dillon N/A Danny Williams
2nd Hi-Point Lady Bandit FC Beech Grove Little John Hi-Point Pepper Max Scott N/A Owner
3rd Hi-Point Peggy FC Turtle Creek Real Steel Hi-Point Pepper Max Scott N/A Owner
4th Plum Grove Boogie Woogie FC Riteway Black Powder FC Plum Grove Lucille Jim Garard N/A Owner
5th Omena Brooklyn FC Duncan Creek Andy FC Omena Rylie Kim Schrotenboer N/A Owner

15" Licensed Females

Entries:17 Judges:Curtis Griffith & Rodney Smith Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Bud-D-Line Erin FC Bub's A & P Dolittle Bud-D-Line Emma J.A.Proctor and Clyde Clark N/A James Garard
2nd Gillum's Courtyard Erin FC Duncan Creek Andy Gillum's Courtyard Charm Ralph Gillum and Larry Lee N/A Larry Lee
3rd Gillum's Courtyard Marley FC Beech Grove Little John Gillum's Courtyard Charmer Ralph Gillum and Larry Lee N/A Larry Lee
4th Hidden Tymes Brandi FC Gillum's Courtyard Brando Cana Ridge Snazzy Rick Kindoll N/A Owner
5th Teter Creek Kimberley FC Duncan Creek Andy FC Teter Creek Lucky Lady Francis Teter N/A James Garard

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.