Northern Ohio License Trial
Sept. 14, 2019 - Lorain County, Wellington, OH


Results provided by Gary Sachara and submitted by Lynette Coil

Northern Ohio had (13) males answer the call for the one male classes.
(7) 13" bitches were entered and (7) 15" bitches were entered for a total of (27) hounds
The ladies in the kitchen did a great job fixing breakfast and lunch for the Beaglers.
We would like to thank everyone who attended, helped shag rabbits, drove carts, or helped out in some other way.
We'd like to invite you all back to our next license trial.
Thanks to Purina for feeding the hounds.
Good luck to everyone in the upcoming trials.

15" Licensed Males

Entries:13 Judges:DENNIS SHIRK & GARY SACHARA Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st BLADE'S WOODROW BEE LICK BRAVEHEART STEELER TOWN SABLE GARY FIELDS & MIKE ASBURY NIKI HAPPEL & MARTY PARKER GARY FIELDS
2nd BRUSHY FORK CJ COTTON HILL BEN-HUR JOHNNY B LORETTA JOHN FERGUSON & MIKE ZIMMERMAN GARY BUSHMIRE JOHN FERGUSON
3rd CANA RIDGE CROW STEELER TOWN SPARTACUS CANA RIDGE MOODY BLU TODD ZIMMERMAN WAYNE MASON TODD ZIMMERMAN
4th WEST BRANCH CANADIAN SNIPER CLOSE CALL CHAPLIN CANADIAN SCANDAL TRACY HINKLE & PHILIP BYRNE PHILIP BYRNE PHILIP BYRNE
5th WEST BRANCH CANADIAN CHARILIE CLOSE CALL CHAPLIN CANADIAN KALINDA TRACY HINKLE & PHILIP BYRNE PHILIP BYRNE PHILIP BYRNE

13" Licensed Females

Entries:7 Judges:CHARLES POCZIK & JOHN E JOHNSON Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st NEJAN FARM MARILOU BELTONE BUBBA III NEJAN FARM MALLORY NEIL W ROBERTS NEIL W ROBERTS ROBERT C LAMBERTS JR
2nd NEJAN FARM MARGO BRUSHY FORK BLACK MAX DIX RIVER MEGA PIXEL NEIL W ROBERTS GARY JONES ROBERT C LAMBERTS JR
3rd CANADIAN DRAMA CLOSE CALL CHAPLIN CANADIAN BROOK TRACY HINKLE & PHILIP BYRNE PHILIP BYRNE PHILIP BYRNE
4th COTTON TRAIL CANADIAN BELLE CLOSE CALL CHAPLIN CANADIAN POPPY TRACY HINKLE & PHILIP BYRNE PHILIP BYRNE & GARY SACHARA GARY SACHARA
5th LAMBERTS HOT OFF THE BLOCK BRUSHY FORK BLACK MAX DIX RIVER MEGA PIXEL NEIL W ROBERTS GARY JONES ROBERT C LAMBERTS JR

15" Licensed Females

Entries:7 Judges:GARY SACHARA & CHRIS SCRANTON Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st MARK-A-WAY DO IT BUB'S A+P DOLITTLE MARK-A-WAY SHIRA JOHN E JOHNSON & WAYNE PLEMMONS WAYNE PLEMMONS JOHN E JOHNSON
2nd NEJAN FARM MARY JEAN NOTTINGHAM GENERAL PATTON CHAR-LINE LADY RANGER JOHN E JOHNSON & ROBERT C LAMBERTS JR BOB COIL ROBERT C LAMBERTS JR
3rd WHISPERING CREEK MAIZIE MAY TURTLE CREEK DR. EINSTEIN BLACK HILLS TUESDAY JOHN E JOHNSON JOHN PENNINGTON JOHN E JOHNSON
4th ENGLISH LAKE MINE BIG OAKS MR BLACK GRASSY CREEK LITTLE SUSIE JOHN E JOHSON & CHUCK POCZIK DON W KERLEY CHUCK POCZIK
5th CANADIAN COUGAR CLOSE CALL CHAPLIN CANADIAN BROOK PHILIP BYRNE & TRACY HINKLE PHILIP BYRNE PHILIP BYRNE

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.