Madison County Licensed Trial
May 31, 2019 - Madison County Beagler Club, Roscoe, IL


Results provided by & submitted by Jim Garard

We thank everyone who attended our trial. And we thank Northern Illinois for letting us use their grounds.

13" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:Robert Franey & Jim Garard Starters:6
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st B and W Jaremiah Riteway Black Powder Bee Lick Lynx Fred Weiss & Bob Brandemuehl Garry Schaeffer Bob Brandemuehl
2nd Grassy Creek Colbert Line Rider King James Wilbob's Little Susie John Johnson & Russ Arend Don Kerley John Johnson
3rd Ville-Ridge Mariah Bee Lick Braveheart Bee Lick Bimini J Lamkemeyer, B Brandemuehl, F Weiss Don Horn Bob Brandemuehl
4th Tanglewood Tony Boy Mark-A-Way RJ Mark-A-Way Shira J Johnson, R Arend, T Couch Wayne Plemmons John Johnson
5th B and W Freedom Bub's A&P Bo James Bounty Hunter Cotton Candy Bob Brandemuehl Bob Hamrick Bob Brandemuehl

15" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:Robert Franey & Jim Garard Starters:6
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st B and W Sammy D Surefoot Samuel Plum Grove Arica Fred Weiss & Bob Brandemuehl Jim Garard & Ron Milton Bob Brandemuehl
2nd Close Call Captain Crunch II Close Call Crunch Mon Valley Janelle Rose John Johnson & Russ Arend Tim Beck John Johnson
3rd Stoney Creek Liberty Indian Trail Medicineman R and R Meridith Joe & Mike Thomas & John Johnson Steve & Shawn Redmon John Johnson
4th Char-Ron Ringo Riteway Black Powder Bee Lick Lynx Bob Brandemuehl Garry Schaeffer Bob Brandemuehl
5th Primrose Carson Bee Lick Braveheart Top Spot Lady Bug Charles Welch Clyde Waits John Johnson

13" Licensed Females

Entries:8 Judges:Jerry Knuth & Bob Brandemuehl Starters:8
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Lambert's Pretty Pattie Nottingham General Patton Lambert;s Pretty Penny Butch Franey Bob Lambert Butch Franey
2nd Turtle Creek Tracket Tim Tam Therapy Tim Tam Trackit Herb Welch Preston Greenwalt Jim Garard
3rd Plum Grove Kommotion Riteway Black Powder Plum Grove Lucille Jim Garard Same Same
4th Stone Ridge Spider Nottingham General Patton Dix River Dee Dee Butch Franey Rick Kindoll Butch Franey
5th Omena Sierra Omena Robinson Maple Leaf Shelby Jim Garard Kim Schrotenboer Jim Garard

15" Licensed Females

Entries:12 Judges:Bob Brandemuehl & Robert Franey Starters:12
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Plum Grove Somethin Else Omena Robinson Sunrise Blue Barb Jim Garard Bobby Richardson Jim Garard
2nd Nejan Farm Marnie Bee Lick Braveheart Nejan Farm Mariene Robert Lambert Same Same
3rd Nejan Farm Mary Jean Nottingham General Patton Char-Line Lady Ranger Neil Roberts Bob Coil John Johnson
4th Nejan Farm Marilou Beltone Bubba III Nejan Farm Melary Neil Roberts Neil Roberts Robert Lambert
5th Sunshine Funny Face Elki Bub's A&P Dolittle Bud-E-Line Emma J A Proctor & Clyde Clark J A Proctor, C CLark, F Kalsow Fred Kalsow

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.