Belclair Licensed Brace Trial
May 31, 2019 - Belclair Beagle Club, Roscoe, Illinois


Results provided by & submitted by Jim Garard

Belclair held it's trial Sat May 31 & June 1st. We thank everyone who attended the trial.

13" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:Robert Franey & Jim Garard Starters:6
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st B & W Jaremiah Riteway Black Powder Bee Lick Lynx Fred Weiss & Bob Brandemuehl Garry Schaeffer Bob Brandemuehl
2nd Tanglewood Tony Boy Mark-A-Way RJ Mark-A-Way Shira J Johnson,R Arend,T Couch Wayne Plemmons John Johnson
3rd B & W Freedom Bub's A&P Bo James Bounty Hunter Cotton Candy Bob Brandemuehl Bob Hamrick Bob Brandemuehl
4th Grassy Creek Colbert Line Rider King James Wilbobs Little Susie John Johnson & Russ Arend Don Kerley John Johnson
5th BK Royal Line Buddy Watson Mr Dispatcher BK Royal Line Bolivia John Johnson & Russ Arend Wayne Eldreth John Johnson

15" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:Robert Franey & Jim Garard Starters:6
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Stoney Creek Liberty Indian Trail Medicineman R and R Meridith Joe & Mike Thomas & John Johnson Steve & Shawn Redmon John Johnson
2nd Primrose Carson Bee Lick Braveheart Top Spot Lady Bug Charles Welch Clyde Waits John Johnson
3rd English Lake RJ Mark-A-Way RJ Mark-A-Way Shira John Johnson & Russ Arend Wayne Plemmons John Johnson
4th Char-Ron Ringo Riteway Black Powder Bee Lick Lynx Bob Brandemuehl & Fred Weiss Garry Schaeffer Bob Brandemuehl
5th Close Call Captain Crunch II Close Call Crunch Mon Valley Janelle Rose John Johnson & Russ Arend Timothy Beck John Johnson

13" Licensed Females

Entries:10 Judges:Bob Brandemuehl & Jerry Knuth Starters:10
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Nejan Farm Marilou Beltone Bubba III Nejan Farm Melary Neil Roberts Neil Roberts Robert Lambert
2nd Plum Grove Tweedlee Dee Omena Robinson Plum Grove Suzie Q Jim Garard & Jim Zima Jim Garard & Jim Zima Jim Garard
3rd Turtle Creek Tracket Tim Tam Therapy Tim Tam Trackit Herb Welch Preston Greenwalt Jim Garard
4th Big Bark Baby Ruth Beltone Bubba III Big Bark Brea John Johnson Ed White John Johnson
5th Lamberts Pretty Pattie Nottingham General Patton Lambert's Pretty Penny Butch Franey Robert Lambert Butch Franey

15" Licensed Females

Entries:10 Judges:Butch Franey & Bob Brandemuehl Starters:10
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Tall Tale Diamond Rose Surefoot Diamond School Run Joan Al Janak Al Janak John Lamkemeyer Robert Lambert
2nd Cherry Valley Amie Taproot Turn To Sunrise Blue Bell Valerie & John Johnson Bobby Richardson John Johnson
3rd Plum Grove Somethin Else Omena Robinson Sunrise Blue Barb James Garard Bobby Richardson Jim Garard
4th Bud-E-Line Erin Bub's A&P Dolittle Bud-E-Line Emma J A Proctor & Clyde Clark J A Proctor, Clyde Clark, Fred Kalsow Jim Garard
5th Sunshine Funny Face Elki Bub's A&P Dolittle Bud-E-Line Emma J A Proctor & Clyde Clark J A Proctor, Clyde Clark, Fred Kalsow Fred Kalsow

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.