Wyoming Valley Field Champion Trial
May 22, 2019 - Wyoming Valley Beagle Club, Hunlock Creek, PA


Results provided by Mary Propst and Lynette Coil

Wyoming Valley opened with 13 Field Champion Males, under judges Barry Hook and Mike Spece and 22 Field Champion Females under judges Mike Rowe and Mel Halecki.

We thank Bruce Mosier for marshaling the females and Dale Pliscott for doing the males.  We thank Rose Mosier for doing the kitchen morning, noon and night.  She did a great job.  We thank everyone who came and supported the Field Champion Trial.

We thank Purina for feeding the trial.

Male 2nd Series

1st Brace-Grass Lake Lionheart and B.K. Royal Line Boone

2nd Brace-Turtle Creek Dr. Einstein and R and R McGuyver

3rd Brace-Three Pines Gentle Ben and Old Friends Dunk

4th Brace-Close Call Chaplin and Close Call Country Boy

Female 2nd Series

1st Brace-Kop Hollow Harvest Moon and Halley's Jessica

2nd Brace-Ruppe's Liberty Girl and Cana Ridge Copper

3rd Brace-Turtle Creek Sweet One and Johnny B Abby

Congratulations Owners, Danny Williams, Larry Williams and Rob Dillon on winning the Purina Field Champion Award with Grass Lake Lionheart!  It was a close and tough race to the end.  Congratulations to all the Winners and Placed hounds!

Male and Purina Field Champion Award Winner Grass Lake Lionheart Owners Danny& Larry Williams & Rob Dillon

Female Field Champion Winner Cana Ridge Copper

Sanctioned Combined Males

Entries:13 Judges:Barry Hook & Mike Spece Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Grass Lake Lionheart Bee Lick Braveheart Grass Lake Dolly D&L Williams and Rob Dillon N/A Danny Williams
2nd B.K. Royal Line Boone Surefoot Diamond B.K. Royal Line Bristos Ken & Bonnie Dworek N/A Fred Eurick
3rd Close Call Chaplin Surefoot Samuel Sunshine Chasity O.C. Greenwood N/A Owner
4th Close Call Country Boy Surefoot Little Man Surefoot Sydney Jim Halley & Travis Cain N/A Jim Halley
5th Turtle Creek Dr Einstein Indian Trail Medicineman Sweet Line Jackie II John Pennington N/A Randy McClellan

Sanctioned Combined Females

Entries:22 Judges:Mel Halecki & Mike Rowe Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Cana Ridge Copper Bee Lick Braveheart Steeler Town Copper Marty Parker & Niki Happel N/A Marty Parker
2nd Halley's Jessica Little Ease J D Tag-A-Long Jessica Jim Halley N/A Owner
3rd Turtle Creek Sweet One Tim Tam Therapy Tim Tam Tattler Preston Greenwalt/Jerry Elliott N/A Rob Stewart
4th Kop Hollow Harvest Moon Saltsprings Boker Saltsprings Blue Bonnet Dave Dochio N/A Rob Stewiart
5th Ruppe's Liberty Girl Carolina Mr Dillon Craft Creek Sunshine O.C. Greenwood N/A Owner

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.