Coraopolis Field Champion Trial
May 07, 2019 - Coraopolis, Clinton, PA


Results provided by Ron Gray and Jim Garard.

Coraopolis opened with 15 Males under Judges Ken Dworek and Wayne Koelsch and 33 Females under Judges Ralph Gillum and Max Scott for á total of 48 Field Champions.

We thank Coraopolis for having the club, grounds and kennels all ready for the Champions and International.  They have done a lot of work and everything was in tip top shape. 

We thank Purina for feeding the trial and Mike Luchetta represented Purina.

We thank Doby Gray and Peg Bushmire for doing breakfast and lunch. They did their usual great job.

We thank Gary Bushmire and Jim Watson for marshaling, John Sleasman for driving the rabbit shagger, path watchers, brush beaters and cart drivers for getting the dogs and people to the field.

Male 2nd Series

1st Brace-Close Call Country Boy II and Golden Meadow Rockler

2nd Brace-Old Friend's Dunk and Grass Lake Lionheart

3rd Brace-Steeler Town Swagger and Bare Down Barbarian

4th Brace-Del-Hart Coffee House and R and R McGuyver

Female 2nd Series

1st Brace-Pony Boy's Black Fancy and Chandler Hill Kellyanne

2nd Brace-Steeler Town Sprite and Bee Lick Bamboo

3rd Brace-Misty Hill Heather II and Halley's Jessica

4th Brace-R and R McKinley and Ruppes Liberty Girl

Congratulations to all the Winners and Placed Hounds!

Field Champion Male Winner Close Call Country Boy II

Female Field Champion Winner Pony's Boy's Black Fancy

Sanctioned Combined Males

Entries:15 Judges:Ken Dworek and Wayne Koelsch Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Close Call Country Boy II Surefoot Little Man Surefoot Sydney Travis Cain and Jim Halley N/A Jim Halley
2nd Golden Meadow Rockler Del-Hart Tony N/A Mark Speicher N/A Owner
3rd Del-Hart Coffee House Del-Hart Buffet Valley Mill Checkmate Robert Hartman&Ronnie Platt N/A Mark Speicher
4th R and R McGuyver Penbrook One Spot R and R Mia Shawn and Steve Redmon N/A Bob & Lynette Coil
5th Old Friends Dunk Old Friends Mr Tee Highland Little Jeannie Robert Hinkle & Joe Arditi N/A Joe Arditi

Sanctioned Combined Females

Entries:33 Judges:Ralph Gillum and Max Scott Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Pony's Boy's Black Fancy Beltone Jake Trout Valley Lena Brock Jerry&Mike Gilroy/Melvin Work N/A Jerry Gileot
2nd Chandler Hill Kellyanne Cotton Hill Ben Hur Settle Line Sugar Time John Hill & Don Quinn N/A Bob & Lynette Coil
3rd Misty Hill Heather II Surefoot Samuel Plum Grove Arica Jim Garard &Rod Rost N/A Jim Garard
4th Halley's Jessica Little Ease JD Tag-A-Long Jessica Jim Halley N/A Owner
5th R and R McKinley Tilley's Little Timmy R and R Mia Tom Rombold N/A Owner

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.