Franklin Twp Beagle Club Licensed Trial
April 18, 2019 - Franklin Twp Beagle Club, Export, Pa


it was a beautiful three days at Franklin Twp Beagle Club.  The weather cooperated as well as did the bunnies!   

Thank you to our judges, Tim Berkebile and Gary Bushmire. 

Thank you to our shaggers and everyone who entered hounds supporting Franklin. 

Thank you to Marilyn Rose who came out two days to help with the kitchen!!!

Friendships and healthy competition.  That’s what you find at a field trial.  

Thank you!  

Second Series - 15” Males L-R: Dry Creek Look Out posed by Bob Kerr, L-N-L Abraham posed by Beth Alexander, Old White Thorn Eli posed by Doc Rudman, Golden Meadow Barlow posed by Mark Speicher, Johnny B Troublemaker posed by Gary Bushmire and Brush Wood Checkers posed by Marty Danilchak

Golden Meadow Barlow wins the 15” Male Class. Congrats Mark Speicher

Second Series - 13” Males L-R: Twin Eagle Bo posed by Randy McClellan, Close Call Colby III posed by Martin Danilchak, Twin Eagle Steady Eddie posed by David Diable, Twin Eagle Dover posed by Wayne Koelsch, Twin Eagle Dillinger posed by Randy McClellan and Twin Eagle Bull posed by Doc Rudman

Randy McClellan has a new field champion - FC Twin Eagle Bo! Congrats on the win and a new field champion!!

Second Series - 13” Females L-R Pony’s Boy’s Ebony posed by Mike Gileot, Twin Eagle Kelee posed by Randy McClellan, Scotch Hill Beth Ann posed by Wayne Koelsch, LNL Angel posed by Larn Alexander, Bee Lick Babbs posed by John Sleasman, Astrology Run Aretha posed by Randy Bickerstaff

Wayne Koelsch wins the 13” Female Class with Scotch Hill Beth Ann

Second Series 15” Females - L-R Run A Bunny Adaline posed by John Pennington, Brush Wood Punky posed by Martin Danilchak, Scotch Hill Lindsey B posed by Wayne Koelsch, BK Royal Line Jada II posed by Larn Alexander, North Star Tara posed by Mark Speicher and Scotch Hill Jamie B posed by Randy Bickerstaff

John Pennington wins the 15” Female Class with Run A Bunny Adaline

15" Licensed Males

Entries:9 Judges:Tim Berkebile and Sharon Diable Starters:9
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Golden Meadow Barlow Amity Hill Legion Del-Hart Monroe Robert Hartman and Mark Speicher N/A Mark Speicher
2nd Old White Thorn Eli Johnny B Shoemaker Sweet Line Eliza Richard Rudman N/A Richard (Doc) Rudman
3rd Johnny B Troublemaker Cotton Hill Ben-Hur Johnny B Loretta Gary Bushmire N/A Gary Bushmire
4th Brushwood Checkers Brushwood Razor Camel City Annie Martin Danilchak, Russ Arend, Bob Idalski N/A Martin Danilchak
5th Dry Creek Lookout Indian Trail Lookout Sunshine Chastity Jim and Bob Edwards N/A Robert Kerr

13" Licensed Males

Entries:13 Judges:Tim Berkebile and Sharon Dupiable Starters:13
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st FC Twin Eagle Bo Twin Eagle Bodacious Bee Lick Heartbreaker Randy McClellan N/A Randy McClellan
2nd FC Close Call Colby III Brushwood Razor Camel City Annie Russ Arend and Bob Idalski N/A Martin Danilchak
3rd Twin Eagle Dillinger Twin Eagle Brush Wood John Boy Worthy Way Darcy Randy McClellan N/A Randy McClellan
4th Twin Eagle Bill Turtle Creek Dr. Einstein Dolan’s Scryly Randy McClellan N/A Randy McClellan
5th Twin Eagle Dover B-K Royal Line Boone Red Oaks Bell Randy McClellan N/A Randy McClellan

13" Licensed Females

Entries:13 Judges:Tom Berkebile and Gary Bushmire Starters:13
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Scotch Hill Beth Ann Johnny B Shoemaker Sweet Line Liz Beth Wayne Koelsch N/A Wayne Koelsch
2nd L-N-L Angel BK Royal Line Boone Red Oaks Bella Larn Alexander N/A Larn Alexander
3rd Bee Lick Babbs Twin Eagle Bodacious Bee Lick Heartbreaker Randy McClellan N/A Randy McClellan
4th Astrology Run Aretha Lewis Carolina Simply Red Astrology Run Sable Randy and Josh Bickerstaff N/A Randy Bickerstaff
5th Pony’s Boy’s Ebony Lewis Carolina Simply Red Pony’s Boy’s Black Fancy Melvin Work, Jerry and Mile Gileot N/A Mike Gileot

15" Licensed Females

Entries:11 Judges:Tim Berkebile and Gary Bushmire Starters:11
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Run A Bunny Adeline Indian Trail Medicineman Tilley’s Miss Nancy II John Pennington N/A John Pennington
2nd Brushwood Punky Brushwood Razor Camel City Annie Martin Danilchak N/A Martin Danilchak
3rd BK Royal Line Jada II Carolina Mr. Dillon BK Royal Line Ame Ra Larn Alexander N/A Larn Alexander
4th Scotch Hill Lindsey B Tilley’s Little Timmy Scotch Hill Eliza Wayne Koelsch N/A Wayne Koelsch
5th North Star Tara J-Line Jesse II Trout Valley Brownie John Capan N/A Mark Speicher

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.