Bluegrass License Trial
March 07, 2019 - Bluegrass Beagle Club, LaGrange, KY


Results provided by Field Trial Secretary, Bob Kimber and submitted by Lynette Coil.

Bluegrass opened with 9 13" Males judged by Rob Dillon and Gary Sachara and 11 15" Males judged by Dave Kerr and John Pennington.  We thank Rob Dillon for filling in on the males as Dale Bado had to cancel and Greg Marsh will do the Females.  We closed with 22 13" Females under Judges, Greg Marsh and Gary Sachara and 24 15" Females under Judges, Dave Kerr and John Pennington for a total of 66 hounds.

We thank Purina for feeding the trial.

We thank Deb Slaughter for doing breakfast and lunch every day.  She did her usual super job.  We  thank Marty Parker for doing Chile Wednesday night and doing a venison supper on Thursday night with Mike Zimmerman as co-chef.  They did a super job and everything was delicious.

We ran the 13" Males to completion and then the 15" Males.  Rabbits came great and we thank everyone who came and supported our trial.  We thank Marty Parker for marshaling, the cart drivers and brush beaters for keeping the trial running smoothly.

Congratulations to all the Winners and Placed hounds!

13" Licensed Males

Entries:9 Judges:Rob Dillon and Gary Sachara Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Woodlake Jason FC Close Call Chaplin FC Woodlake Patience Bob Kimber N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
2nd Sun Dell Sirio FC Gillum's Courtyard Brando FC Steeler Town Shadow A.J. Williams N/A Owner
3rd Prime Time Billy Boy FC Tilley's Little Timmy FC Dix River Mega Pixel Mike Asbury,Russ Arend,Gary Fields N/A Gary Fields
4th Old Style Braveleaf FC Bee Lick Braveheart Maple Leaf Autumn Vicki Marsh N/A Greg Marsh
5th Breath Taker Brock FC Bee Lick Braveheart FC Woodlake Amy Colt Allen N/A Bob and Lynette Coil

15" Licensed Males

Entries:11 Judges:Dave Kerr and John Pennington Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Steeler Town Spartacus FC Cotton Hill Big Ben FC Steeler Town Cobalt A.J.Williams,N.Happel,M.Parker N/A Marty Parker
2nd Sun Dell Swagmaster FC Steeler Town Swagger FC Steeler Town Cobalt A.J. Williams N/A Alfie Williams
3rd Caston's Mister Cracker Jack FC Caston's Mister Buddy FC Caston's Lady Lucky J.Chris Caston M.D. N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
4th Sun Dell Senator FC Steeler Town Swagger FC Steeler Town Cobalt Mike Zimmerman and A.J. Williams N/A Mike Zimmerman
5th Sugar Belle Johnny J-Line Jesse II Hidden Tymes Miss Grace Dennis Cornett & Mike Zimmerman N/A Dennis Cornett

13" Licensed Females

Entries:22 Judges:Greg Marsh and Gary Sachara Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Carhart's Lady Cybil FC Tilley's Little Timmy FC Carhart's Lady Cheryle Bob Coil & Ewing Carhart N/A Lynette & Bob Coil
2nd Bee Lick Aja FC Close Call Chaplin FC Woodlake Patience Marty Parker & Niki Happel N/A Marty Parker
3rd Steeler Town Marlo FC Gillum's Courtyard Brando FC Steeler Town Shadow Max Steffen N/A Owner
4th Omena Brooklyn FC Duncan Creek Andy FC Omena Rylie Kim Schrotenboer N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
5th R and R Miranda FC Bub's A and P Dolittle R and R Maureen Shawn and Steve Redmon N/A Steve Redmon

15" Licensed Females

Entries:24 Judges:Dave Kerr and John Pennington Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Cain Run Elly May FC Bell Vue Laddie Boy FC Ken's Brenda Faye Travis and Robert Cain N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
2nd Shur Good Holly FC Brushy Fork Black Max Shur Good Charm Morris Simpson & R. Feichtner N/A Morris Simpson
3rd Cana Ridge Carma Lou FC Saltsprings Boker FC Cana Ridge Flirt Wayne Mason N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
4th Plum Grove Somethin Else FC Omena Robinson Sunrise Blue Barb James Garard N/A Owner
5th Cotton Trail Canadian Belle FC Close Call Chaplin Canadian Poppy Gary Sachara and Phil Byrne N/A Gary Sachara

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.