GREENE COUNTY LICENSE TRIAL
Oct. 04, 2018 - GREENE COUNTY, MOSHEIM, TN


Results provided by Field Trial Secretary Lynette Coil.

Greene County opened with 6 13" Males and 12 15" Males under Judges John Edwards Jr. and Wayne Plemmons.  We thank them for doing our trial and we were completed by 2:05 p.m.  We ran the 13" Males to completion and then the 15" Males.  We had 6 15" Females under Judges, John Edwards and Anthony Shepard.  We closed with 6 13" Females under Judges Wayne Plemmons and Anthony Shepard.

The club fed Purina Dog Chow for the trial.

We thank everyone for their help and coming to support our trial.  We hope everyone has a safe trip home!

Congratulations to all the Winners and Placed hounds!

13" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:John Edwards Jr. and Wayne Plemmons Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Cotton Belt Santee Lewis Carolina Zee Zee Top Raisin river Candy Rachel Miles N/A Anthony Shepard
2nd Breath Taker Brock Bee Lick Braveheart Woodlake Amy Colt Allen N/A Bob & Lynette Coil
3rd Cotton Belt Wampee II Indian Trail Medicineman Chandler Hill Flaming Star Rachel Miles N/A Anthony Shepard
4th Cotton Belt Little Medicineman Indian Trail Medicineman Chandler Hill Flaming Star Rachel Miles N/A Anthony Shepard
5th Cain Run Billy Bob Logan Run Chaz Cain Run Golden Bear Robert L Cain N/A Owner

15" Licensed Males

Entries:12 Judges:John Edwards Jr. and Wayne Plemmons Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st B and C Little Ben Hunting Camp Big Ben Trout Valley Black Face Bill Laney & Cotton Edwards N/A Bill Laney
2nd Mill Road Josey Wales Mon Valley Josey Wales B Amity Hill Lilly B.Laney/C.Griffith/C.Edwards N/A Bill Laney
3rd Mill Road Outa Pasta Saltsprings Boris Saltsprings Blue Dixie Bill Laney & C. Edwards N/A Bill Laney
4th Caston's Mister Cracker Jack Caston's Mister Buddy Caston's Lady Lucky J. Chris Caston M.D. N/A Bob & Lynette Coil
5th Lewis Carolina Bob Dylan Carolina Mr Dillon Lewis Carolina Mitt Zee Johnny Luttrell N/A Owner

15" Licensed Females

Entries:6 Judges:John Edwards and Anthony Shepard Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Trout Valley Brownie Tag-A-Long Buster Brown Char-Line Shadow Bob and Lynette Coil N/A Owner
2nd Woodlake Kaitlyn Close Call Chaplin Woodlake Patience Bob Kimber N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
3rd Twin Oaks Timmie Mai Tilley's Little Timmy Woodlake Sweetheart Donald Davidson N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
4th Mark-A-Way Do It Bub's A&P Dolittle Mark-A-Way Shira Wayne Plemmons N/A Wayne Plemmons
5th Mark-A-Way Miss Black Close Call Tom Couch Mark-A-Way Jamie Wayne Plemmons N/A Owner

13" Licensed Females

Entries:6 Judges:Wayne Plemmons & Anthony Shepard Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Char-Line Maxine Char-Line Madd Max Oak Openings Dolly Bob and Lynette Coil N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
2nd Cain Run Sassafras Char-Line Madd Max Cain Run Miss Nibbles Robert Cain Jr. N/A Owner
3rd Cain Run Princess Kreme Logan Run Chaz Cain Run Golden Bear Caitlyn L Cain N/A Robert L Cain
4th Carhart's Lady Shannon Tilley's Little Timmy Carhart's Lady Cheryle Bob Coil & Ewing Carhart N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
5th Cain Run Elly May Bell Vue Laddie Boy Ken's Brenda Faye Travis & Robert Cain N/A Robert L Cain

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.