Chicago Brace Licensed Trial
Sept. 14, 2018 - Chicago Beagle Club, Roscoe, IL


Results provided by & submitted by Jim Garard

We thank all who attained and helped. We thank Northern Illinois Brace Club for the use of their grounds and rabbits came great.

13" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:Cheri Faust & Jim Garard Starters:6
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Duncan Creek Justin Bee Lick Braveheart Nejan Farm Marlene Robert Franey & John Johnson Robert Lambert Jr John Johnson
2nd Ville-Ridge Mariah Bee Lick Braveheart Bee Lick Bimini F Weiss, B Brandemuehl, J Lamkemeyer Don Horn Bob Brandemuehl
3rd Char-Ron Osceola Plum Grove Kaw-Liga Plum Grove Silky Ron Milto Jim Garard & Ron Milton Ron Milton
4th B and W Sammy D Surefoot Samuel Plum Grove Arica Fred Weiss & Bob Brandemuehl Jim Garard & Ron Milton Bob Brandemuehl
5th English Lake RJ Mark-A-Way RJ Mark-A-Way Shira J Johnson, R Arend, T Couch Wayne Plemmons John Johnson

15" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:Shawn Nies & Larry Gohlke Starters:6
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Char-Ron Danny Boy Omena Robinson Plum Grove Suzie Q Ron Milton Jim Garard & Jim Zima Ron Milton
2nd Close Call Captain Crunch Close Call Crunch Mon Valley Janelle Rose John Johnson & Russ Arend Tim Beck John Johnson
3rd Settle Line Jerry Lee II Cotton Hill Ben-Hur Sunshine Cordial J Johnson, R Arend, S Price J A Proctor John Johnson
4th BK Royal Line Buddy Watson Mr Dispatcher BK Royal Line Bolivia John Johnson & Russ Arend Wayne Eldreth John Johnson
5th Char-Ron Ringo Riteway Black Powder Bee Lick Lynx Ron Milton Garry Schaeffer Ron Milton

13" Licensed Females

Entries:10 Judges:Gary Popp & Jerry Knuth Starters:10
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Sunshine Cantina Close Call Conner Sunshine Camilla Herbert Welch J A Proctor Jim Garard
2nd Sunshine Alena Carolina Mr Dillon Sunshine Adrian Herbert Welch J A Proctor Jim Garard
3rd Hidden Tymes Mocha J-Line Jesse II Hidden Tymes Miss Grace Robert Lambert Jr Rick Kindoll Robert Lambert Jr
4th Big Bark Barree Nottingham General Patton Char-Line Lady ranger Robert Lambert Jr Bob Coil Robert Lambert Jr
5th Plum Grove Tweedlee Dee Omena Robinson Plum Grove Suzie Q Jim Garard & Jim Zima Same Jim Garard

15" Licensed Females

Entries:10 Judges:Dr. Glenn Popp & Gary Popp Starters:10
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st R and R Maureen J-Line Jesse II R and R Moxie Steve & Shawn Redmon Same Jim Garard
2nd Omena Purple Plum Tilley's Jimbo Omena Pepper Jim Garard Kim Schrotenboer Jim Garard
3rd Teter Creek Lucky Charm Omena Robinson Teter Creek Lucky Lady Francis Teter Same Jim Garard
4th Turtle Creek Tracket Tim Tam Therapy Tim Tam Trackit Herbert Welch Preston Greenwalt Jim Garard
5th Bee Lick BB Bee Lick Braveheart Steeler Town Heartthrob Jerry Knuth Niki Happel & Marty Parker Jerry Knuth

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.