Holland License Trial
Sept. 08, 2018 - Holland at Red Cedar, Perry, MI


Results provided by Ed White and submitted by Lynette Coil.

We want to thank Red Cedar for hosting and putting on our license trial.  They had the club and grounds all ready for us and rabbits came good.

September Brace Beagle News was mailed on Saturday,9/8.

We opened with 17 13" Females and 15 15" Females under Judges Tom Belcher and Don Fortkamp.  We ran the 13" Females to completion and then the 15" Females.  We thank Don Fortkamp for coming and filling in for Lisa Woodward who had to cancel due to her leg surgery Wednesday.  We wish her a full and speedy recovery.  We closed with 13 13" Males and 12 15" Males under Judges Bill Rustem and Jon Kazsuk for a total of 57 hounds.

We thank our marshals, Bob Lamberts and Neil Roberts for doing the classes.  We thank our brush beaters, path watchers, cart drivers and everyone who came and supported our trial.  We thank Tom Hawk and Mary Ann White for doing breakfast and Mary Ann White and Linda Hawk for doing lunch and Linda bringing her fabulous pies for dessert.

We thank Purina for helping feed the trial.

We thank Larry Lee for taking the pictures at Holland.

Congratulations Owners, Justin and Mike Heminger and John Johnson on New Field Champion Sunrise Blue Water!  Congratulations to all the Winners and Placed hounds!

13" Female Winner Grass Lake Cherry posed by Danny and Larry Williams

15" Female Winner Twin Oaks Timmie Mai, posed by Handler, Lynette Coil

New Field Champion Sunrise Blue Water Finished with 4 Wins and after placing 3rd. Posed by Owners, Justin Heminger, Mike Heminger and John Johnson

13" Male Winner Country Club Lone Survivor with Owners John Johnson and Chuck Poczik

15" Male Winner Close Call Colin II with Owner Bob Idalski

13" Licensed Females

Entries:17 Judges:Tom Belcher and Don Fortkamp Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Grass Lake Cherry FC Bee Lick Braveheart FC Hi-Point Kelli Larry/Danny Williams/Rob Dillon N/A Larry Williams
2nd Big Bark Baby Ruth FC Beltone Bubba III Big Bark Brea John E Johnson N/A Owner
3rd Big Bark Brea FC Tilley's Double Diamond Big Bark Bailey John E Johnson N/A Owner
4th Hi-Point Piper FC Turtle Creek Real Steel FC Hi-Point Pepper Max Scott N/A Owner
5th Spoonbred Jackie FC Spoonbred Pro FC Spoonbred Connie Greg Phillips N/A Owner

15" Licensed Females

Entries:15 Judges:Tom Belcher and Don Fortkamp Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Twin Oaks Timmie Mai FC Tilley's Little Timmy FC Woodlake Sweetheart Donald Davidson N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
2nd Hidden Tymes Mocha FC J-Line Jessie II Hidden Tymes Miss Grace Robert C Lamberts Jr. N/A Owner
3rd Sunrise Blue Water FC J&B's Broadwater FC Sunrise Blue Barb Justin&Mike Heminger&John Johnson N/A Justin Heminger
4th Hi-Point Lady Bandit FC Beechgrove Little John FC Hi-Point Pepper Max Scott N/A Owner
5th Timber Line Berta FC Pony's Boy's Pokeymon FC Tilley's Barbie John Kazsuk N/A Owner

13" Licensed Males

Entries:13 Judges:Bill Rustem and Jon Kazsuk Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Country Club Lone Survivor FC Close Call Cade II FC Country Club Susie Charles Poczik Jr. N/A Owner
2nd Merry Lines Santana FC Bun-E-Line Daniel Boone Merry Lines Anna Mae Bob Idalski and Russ Arend N/A Bob Idalski
3rd Creeping Trail Buddy FC Bee Lick Braveheart FC Grass Lake Dolly Lloyd Potts N/A Owner
4th Trink-A-Line Cobra FC Bun-E-Line Dandy Don FC Big Bark Bella B Mike Perry & Austin Schram N/A Mike Perry
5th B.K. Royal Line Buddy FC Watson Mr Dispatcher FC B.K. Royal Line Bolivia John Johnson/Russ Arend N/A John Johnson

15" Licensed Males

Entries:12 Judges:Bill Rustem and Jon Kazsuk Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Close Call Colin II FC Carver's Bay D-Day FC Bun-E-Line Billie Jean Bob Idalski/Russ Arend N/A Bob Idalski
2nd Duncan Creek Alvin FC Bell Vue Laddie Boy Big Bark Bessanna Joe and Mike Thomas N/A Mike Thomas
3rd Cotton Hill Chess FC Close Call Checkmate FC Kitty Ridge Joanna Russ Arend/Bob Idalski N/A Bob Idalski
4th Duncan Creek Harvey FC Bee Lick Prime Time FC Steeler Town Sunflower Joe and Mike Thomas N/A Mike Thomas
5th Woodlake Jason FC Close Call Chaplin FC Woodlake Patience Bob Kimber N/A Bob and Lynette Coil

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.