Summit License Trial
Sept. 01, 2018 - Summit @ Lorain County, Wellington, OH


Summit had (21) males answer the call for the Combined Male class.
(9) 13" bitches were entered and (11) 15" bitches were entered for a total of (41) hounds
The ladies in the kitchen did a great job fixing breakfast and lunch for the Beaglers.
We would like to thank everyone who attended, helped shag rabbits, drove carts, or helped out in some other way.
We'd like to invite you all back to our next license trial.
Thanks to Purina for feeding the hounds.
Good luck to everyone in the upcoming trials.

Licensed Combined Males

Entries:21 Judges:Gary Sachara & Dale Bado Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st BRUSHY FORK CJ COTTON HILL BEN HUR JOHNNY B LORETTA RICHARD E. BAUMANN GARY BUSHMIRE RICHARD E. BAUMANN
2nd SUN-DELL SHAZIER COTTON HILL BIG BEN STEELER TOWN COBALT A.J.WILLIAMS NIKI HAPPEL & MARTY PARKER A.J.WILLIAMS
3rd ZIMMY'S COUNTRY MOSES GILLUM'S COURTYARD BRANDO CANA RIDGE SNAZZY MIKE ZIMMERMAN & JOHN FERGUSON MORRIS SIMPSON MIKE ZIMMERMAN
4th PRIME TIME BILLY BOY TILLEY'S LITTLE TIMMY DIX RIVER MEGA PIXEL MIKE ASBURY & RUSS AREND & GARY FIELDS GARY JONES GARY FIELDS
5th MERRY LINES SANTANA BUN-E-LINE DANIEL BOONE MERRY LINES ANNA MAE BOB IDALSKI & RUSS AREND BOB IDALSKI BOB IDALSKI

13" Licensed Females

Entries:9 Judges:Dale Bado and Chris Scranton Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st COTTON TRAIL CANADIAN BELLE CLOSE CALL CHAPLIN CANADIAN POPPY GARY SACHARA & PHILIP BYRNE PHILIP BYRNE GARY SACHARA
2nd DIX RIVER SUGARS BEE LICK BRAVEHEART DIX RIVER THELMA GARY JONES GARY JONES GARY JONES
3rd GRASS LAKE AUDREY TILLEY'S LITTLE TIMMY GRASS LAKE PISTOL ANNIE DANNY & LARRY WILLIAMS & ROB DILLON DANNY & LARRY WILLIAMS & ROB DILLON DANNY WILLIAMS
4th JOHNNY B CHARM II COTTON HILL BEN HUR JOHNNY B CRYSTAL GARY BUSHMIRE GARY BUSHMIRE GARY BUSHMIRE
5th GRASS LAKE CHERRY BEE LICK BRAVEHEART HI-POINT KELLI DANNY & LARRY WILLIAMS & ROB DILLON DANNY CRAWFORD LARRY WILLIAMS

15" Licensed Females

Entries:11 Judges:CHRIS SCRANTON & DALE BADO Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st STEELER TOWN SPRITE BEE LICK BRAVEHEART STEELER TOWN STICKTITE NIKI HAPPEL & MARTY PARKER NIKI HAPPEL & MARTY PARKER MARTY PARKER
2nd BLADE'S AMILIA BLADE'S DANDY DAN BLADE'S AMANDA GARY FIELDS GARY FIELDS GARY FIELDS
3rd DIX RIVER CHERRY COLA LOGAN RUN CHAZ DIX RIVER LITTLE DARLIN GARY JONES GARY JONES GARY JONES
4th GRASS LAKE CANDY SPOON BRED TRUMP SPOON BRED BETTY DANNY & LARRY WILLIAMS & ROB DILLON GREGORY PHILLIPS DANNY WILLIAMS
5th DIX RIVER LOLA LOGAN RUN CHAZ DIX RIVER LITTLE DARLIN GARY JONES GARY JONES GARY JONES

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.