East Liverpool License Trial
Aug. 23, 2018 - East Liverpool @ Coraopolis, Clinton, PA


Results provided by Field Trial Secretary, Ron Gray and submitted by Lynette Coil.

We thank Coraopolis for hosting our trial and all their help for a successful trial.

East Liverpool opened with 6 13" Males judged by Butch Clay and Jerry Gileot and 15 15" Males judged by Jim Davis and Ken Dworek.  We closed with 13 13" Females under Judges Butch Clay and Mark Speicher and 14 15" Females under Judges Jim Davis and Richard Baumann for a total of 48 entries.  We thank Jerry Gileot and Mark Speicher for filling in for Tom Rombold.  We wish Tom a full and speedy recovery.

We thank Doby and her crew for the great meals and desserts every day. We thank Purina for helping feed the trial.

Congratulations to all the Winners and Placed hounds!

13" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:Butch Clay and Jerry Gileot Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Old Friend's Barlow FC Tilley's Little Timmy Scotch Hill Eliza Robert Hinkle & Joe Arditi N/A Joe Arditi
2nd Johnny B Troublemaker FC Cotton Hill Ben Hur FC Johnny B Loretta Gary Bushmire N/A Owner
3rd Country Club Ryan FC Old Friend's Mr Tee FC Cana Ridge Martie Chuck Poczik N/A Owner
4th English Lake R J FC Mark-A-Way RJ FC Mark-A-Way Shira J.Johnson/R.Arend/T.Couch N/A John Johnson
5th Gray's Rooman FC Tilley's Little Timmy FC Lewis Carolina Suezee Ron Gray N/A Owner

15" Licensed Males

Entries:15 Judges:Jim Davis & Ken Dworek Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Sun Dell Shazier FC Cotton Hill Big Ben FC Steeler Town Cobalt A.J. Williams N/A Alfie Williams
2nd Country Club Lone Survivor FC Close Call Cade II FC Country Club Susie Charles Poczik Jr. N/A Chuck Poczik
3rd Cana Ridge Cowboy FC Dan Art's Mr James FC Cana Ridge Martie J.Johnson & R.Arend N/A John Johnson
4th Sun Dell Sasquatch FC Cotton Hill Big Ben FC Steeler Town Cobalt A.J. Williams N/A Alfie Williams
5th Zimmy's Country Moses FC Gillum's Courtyard Brando FC Cana Ridge Snazzy M.Zimmerman & J.Ferguson N/A Mi,ke Zimmerman

13" Licensed Females

Entries:13 Judges:Butch Clay & Mark Speicher Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Bee Lick Taboo FC Tilley's Little Timmy FC Steeler Town Silhouette M.Parker & N. Happel N/A Marty Parker
2nd Pony's Boy's Choclate Puddin FC Beltone Bubba III FC Platform Puddin G&M Gileot and Melvin Work N/A John Capan
3rd Billy B Brandi FC Brushwood Razor FC Billy B Brittania B.Bushmire & R. McClellan N/A Bill Bushmire
4th Gray's Dinah II FC Tilley's Little Timmy FC Lewis Carolina Suzee Ron & Josephine Gray N/A Ron Gray
5th Dix River Spice FC Bee Lick Braveheart FC Dix River Thelma Gary Jones N/A Owner

15" Licensed Females

Entries:14 Judges:Jim Davis and Richard Baumann Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Johnny B Charm II FC Cotton Hill Ben Hur FC Johnny B Crystal Gary Bushmire N/A Owner
2nd Flat Line Trinity FC Indian Trail Medicineman FC Sweet Line Jackie II John Pennington N/A Owner
3rd North Star Tara FC J-Line Jesse II Trout Valley Brownie John Capan N/A Owner
4th Black Hill Skylar FC Surefoot Little Man FC Steeler Town Kiss This John Pennington N/A Owner
5th Run-A-Bunny Adaline FC Indian Trail Medicineman FC Tilley's Miss Nancy II John Pennington N/A Owner

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.