Wolverine License Trial
Aug. 16, 2018 - Wolverine at Red Cedar, Perry, MI


Results provided by Field Trial Secretary, Ed White and Submitted by Lynette Coil.

We thank Red Cedar for hosting the Wolverine License Trial.  We opened with 13 15" Males which ran to completion and after lunch 11 13" Males ran to completion under Judges Bob Lamberts and Neil Roberts.  On Friday we had 12 13" Females and Saturday 17 15" Females for a total of 53 entries under Judges Jim Davis and Steve Smith.

We thank Purina for helping feed the trial.

We thank Mary Ann White and Tom Hawk for doing breakfast every day.  We thank Mary Ann for doing lunch every day and Linda Hawk for all her help and bringing her great pies for dessert.

We thank everyone who came and supported us.  We thank Ed White for marshaling the classes and his assistant, Neil Roberts, our brush beaters, path watchers and cart drivers for all their help.

Congratulations Owner, Gary Trout and Handlers, Bob and Lynette Coil on New Field Champion Trout Valley Cana Girl!  Congratulations to all the Winners and Placed hounds!

New Field Champion Trout Valley Cana Girl Finished with 7 Wins

15" Licensed Males

Entries:13 Judges:Bob Lamberts and Neil Roberts Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Tim Tam Tony FC Brushy Fork Currahee FC Tim Tam Talcum Robert Kallmeyer and Richard Cooper N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
2nd Duncan Creek Easy FC Tilley's Double Diamond Big Bark Billie Jean Joseph C & Michael T Thomas N/A Mike Thomas
3rd Silverbrook Joe II Spoonbred Trump Spoonbred Betty Tom Belcher N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
4th Cana Ridge Cowboy FC Dan Art's Mr James FC Cana Ridge Martie John Johnson/Russ Arend N/A John Johnson
5th Country Club Lone Survivor FC Close Call Cade II FC Country Club Susie Chuck Poczik N/A John Johnson

13" Licensed Males

Entries:11 Judges:Bob Lamberts and Neil Roberts Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Country Club Ryan FC Old Friend's Mr Tee FC Cana Ridge Martie Chuck Poczik N/A John Johnson
2nd R and R McGuyver FC Penbrook One Spot FC R and R Mia Shawn and Steve Redmon N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
3rd Tanglewood Tony Boy FC Mark A Way RJ FC Mark A Way Shira J.Johnson/R.Arend/T.Couch N/A John Johnson
4th Merry Lines Santana FC Bun-E-Line Daniel Boone Merry Lines Anna Mae B.Idalski/R.Arend N/A `Bob Idalski
5th B.K. Royal Line Buddy FC Watson Mr Dispatcher FC B.K. Royal Line Bolivia John Johnson/Russ Arend N/A John Johnson

13" Licensed Females

Entries:12 Judges:Jim Davis and Steve Smith Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st FD. CH. TROUT VALLEY CANA GIRL FC TILLEY'S LITTLE TIMMY FC CANA RIDGE MATTIE II GARY TROUT MORRIS SIMPSON BOB AND LYNETTE COIL
2nd M-R's Miss Bella FC Bee Lick Braveheart M-R's Miss Zeva Max Steffen N/A Owner
3rd Grass Lake Cherry FC Bee Lick Braveheart FC Hi-Point Kelli Dan&Larry Williams/Rob Dillon N/A Danny Williams
4th Gillum's Courtyard Pepsi FC Turtle Creek Real Steel FC Hi-Point Pepper R.Gillum & L.Lee N/A Larry Lee
5th Grass Lke Audrey FC Tilley's Little Timmy FC Grass Lake Pistol Annie D&L Williams/R. Dillon N/A Danny Williams

15" Licensed Females

Entries:17 Judges:Jim Davis and Steve Smith Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Country Club Rachel FC Old Friend's Mr. Tee FC Cana Ridge Martie Charles Poczik Jr. N/A Owner
2nd Gillum's Courtyard Charmer FC Beltone Bubba III Gillum's Courtyard Charm Ralph Gillum and Larry Lee N/A Larry Lee
3rd Hi-Point Lady Bandit FC Beechgrove Little John FC Hi-Point Pepper Max Scott N/A Owner
4th Hi-Point Peggy FC Turtle Creek Real Steel FC Hi-Point Pepper Max Scott N/A Owner
5th Sunrise Blue Water FC J & B's Broadwater FC Sunrise Blue Barb Mike Heminger & John Johnson N/A Justin Heminger

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.