Wabash Valley @ Northwestern
July 22, 2018 - Northwestern Indiana, North Judson, IN


Results provided by Field Trial Secretary, Jolene Lemon and submitted by Lynette Coil.

Wabash Valley opened with 15 15" Females under Judges, Jim Davis and Morris Simpson and 17 13" Females under Tom Belcher and Lisa Woodward.  We closed with 18 15" Males under Judges, Morris Simpson and Jim Davis and 13 13" Males under Judges Tom Belcher and Lisa Woodward for a total of 63 hounds and a total of 140 hounds for the Northwestern/Wabash Valley Double Header.

We thank Purina for feeding the trial.

We thank everyone who came and supported our trial.  We appreciate all those that pitched in and helped.

We thank John Johnson for driving the rabbit shagger and Chuck Poczik for marshaling the classes.  We thank Val Johnson and her crew for their great meals morning, noon and night.

Congratulations to all the Winners and Placed hounds!  A good time was had by all!

15" Licensed Females

Entries:15 Judges:Jim Davis and Morris Simpson Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st R and R Monique Steeler Town Swagger R and R Mattie Shawn and Steve Redmon N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
2nd Grass Lake Cherry Bee Lick Braveheart Hi-Point Kelli Danny/Larry Williams/Rob Dillon N/A Larry Williams
3rd Twin Oaks Timmie Mai Tilley's Little Timmy Woodlake Sweetheart Donald Davidson N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
4th Dix River Just A Delight Bee Lick Braveheart Dix River Hearts Delight Gary Jones N/A Owner
5th Dix River Cherry Cola Logan Run Chaz Dix River Little Darlin Gary Jones N/A Owner

13" Licensed Females

Entries:17 Judges:Tom Belcher and Lisa Woodward Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Shur Good Charm Gillums Courtyard Brando Cana Ridge Martie Morris Simpson/Richard Feichtner N/A Morris Simpson
2nd Shur-Good Flirt Gillum's Courtyard Brando Cana Ridge Snazzy Morris Simpson/Richard Feichtner N/A Morris Simpson
3rd M-R's Miss Bella Bee Lick Braveheart M-R's Miss Zeva Max Steffen N/A Owner
4th Country Club Rachel Old Friend's Mr Tee Cana Ridge Martie Chuck Poczik Jr. N/A Owner
5th M-R's Miss Freta M-R's Little Pete M-R's Miss Olive Max Steffen N/A Owner

15" Licensed Males

Entries:18 Judges:Morris Simpson & Jim Davis Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Silverbrook Joe II (Canada) Spoonbred Trump Spoonbred Betty Tom Belcher N/A Owner
2nd Cana Ridge Cowboy Dan Arts Mr James Cana Ridge Martie John Johnson/Russ Arend N/A John Johnson
3rd Bub's Cedar Indian Trail Medicineman Sunshine Crybaby Russ Arend & James Alley N/A Russ Arend
4th Bub's Special Edition Bub's A & P Dolittle Bud-D-Line Emma James Alley/Russ Arend N/A Russ Arend
5th T and L's Little Buddy Cotton Hill Ben Hur Bur Ridge Rose Tom Belcher N/A Owner

13" Licensed Males

Entries:13 Judges:Tom Belcher & Lisa Woodward Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Settle Line Jerry Lee II Cotton Hill Ben Hur Sunshine Cordial R.Arend/S.Price/J.Johnson N/A Russ Arend
2nd Merry Lines Santana Bun-E-Line Daniel Boone Merry Lines Anna Mae Bob Idalski/Russ Arend N/A Bob Idalski
3rd Close Call Crisp Close Call Chaplin Wood Fork Camry Russ Arend&James Alley N/A Owner
4th English Lake R J Mark-A-Way R J Mark-A-Way Shira John Johnson/Russ Arend N/A John Johnson
5th Country Club Ryan Old Friend's Mr Tee Cana Ridge Martie Chuck Poczik N/A Owner

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.