Northwestern Indiana License Trial
July 21, 2018 - Northwestern Indiana, North Judson, IN


Results provided by Jolene Lemon and submitted by Lynette Coil.

Northwestern opened with 22 15" Females under Judges Tom Belcher and Lisa Woodward and 18 13" Females under Judges Jim Davis and Morris Simpson.  The 15" Females were run to completion and then the 13" Females.  We closed with 18 13" Males under Judges Jim Davis and Morris Simpson and 19 15" Males under Judges Tom Belcher and Lisa Woodward for a total of 77 entries for our trial. The 13" Males were run to completion and then the 15" Males.

We thank Purina for feeding the trial.

We thank John Johnson for driving the rabbit shagging machine and Chuck Poczik for marshaling the classes

We thank Valerie Johnson, Debbie Poczik, Shirley Perz and Barb Werdin for doing the kitchen morning, noon and night.  Valerie and John Johnson had the club, grounds, kennels, etc., already for the Northwestern/Wabash Valley License Trial.  They definitely do all they can to make everyone feel welcome.  We thank everyone who came and supported our trial.

Our thoughts and prayers are with the Parker family.  We received word Wayne Parker has had a stroke.

Congratulations to all the Winners and Placed hounds!

15" Licensed Females

Entries:22 Judges:Tom Belcher & Lisa Woodward Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Shur-Good Flirt Gillums Courtyard Brando Cana Ridge Snazzy Morris Simpson & Richard Feichtner N/A Morris Simspon
2nd Bur Ridge Rosa Bur Ridge Wrangler Bur Ridge Rose Jim Davis N/A Owner
3rd Shur-Good Charm Gillums Courtyard Brando Cana Ridge Martie Morris Simpson & Richard Feichtner N/A Morris Simpson
4th Grass Lake Cherry Bee Lick Braveheart Hi-Point Kelli Danny&L.A.Williams&Rob Dillon N/A Larry Williams
5th Twin Oaks Timmie Mai Tilley's Little Timmy Woodlake Sweetheart Donald Davidson N/A Bob & Lynette Coil

13" Licensed Females

Entries:18 Judges:Jim Davis & Morris Simpson Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Settle Line Honey Belle Mark-A-Way R J Mark-A-Way Shira John D Edwards Jr. N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
2nd Carhart's Lady Cybil Tilley's Little Timmy Carhart's Lady Cheryle Bob Coil & Ewing Carhart N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
3rd English Lake Mine Big Oaks Mr Black Grassy Creek Little Susie John E Johnson N/A Owner
4th Dix River Spice Bee Lick Braveheart Dix River Thelma Gary Jones N/A Owner
5th M-R's Miss Freta M-R's Little Pete M-R's Miss Olive Max Steffen N/A Owner

13" Licensed Males

Entries:18 Judges:Jim Davis & Morris Simpson Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st R and R McGuyver Penbrook One Spot R and R Mia Shawn and Steve Redmon N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
2nd Close Call Cason Surefoot Samuel Myers Blueberry Russ Arend N/A Owner
3rd Close Call Crisp Close Call Chaplin Wood Fork Camry Russ Arend & James Alley N/A Russ Arend
4th Tanglewood Tony Boy Mark-A-Way R J Mark-A-Way Shira Tom Couch/Russ Arend/John Johnson N/A Russ Arend
5th Silverbrook Joe II Spoonbred Trump Spoonbred Betty Tom Belcher N/A Owner

15" Licensed Males

Entries:19 Judges:Tom Belcher & Lisa Woodward Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Duncan Creek Alvin Bell Vue Laddie Boy Big Bark Bessana Joseph & Michael Thomas N/A Michael Thomas
2nd Duncan Creek Easy Tilley's Double Diamond Big Bark Billie Jean Joseph & Michael Thomas N/A Joseph Thomas
3rd Duncan Creek Harvey Bee Lick Prime Time Steeler Town Sunflower Joseph & Michael Thomas N/A Michael Thomas
4th Bub's Special Edition Bub's A&P Dolittle Bud-D-Line Emma James Alley & Russ Arend N/A Russ Arend
5th Veteran's L T Line Rider King James Sunshine Thelma Russ Arend & Bill Pope N/A Russ Arend

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.