St Joe Valley License Trial@Northwestern
June 08, 2018 - Northwestern Indiana, North Judson, IN


Results provided by Field Trial Secretary, Jolene Johnson.

We thank John and Valerie Johnson for having everything ready at Northwestern and hosting our License trial.

We opened with 8 15" Males under Judges L.A. Williams and Travis Cain and 6 13" Males under Judges Bart Hofherr and Gary Sachara.  We ran the 15" Males to completion and then the 13" Males.  13 15" Females under Judges L.A. Williams and Travis Cain and 14 13" Females under Judges Bart Hofherr and Gary Sachara 

We thank everyone who came and supported the Northwestern Indiana and St Joe Valley License Trial Double Header.

We thank Valerie Johnson and her crew for their great meals every day morning, noon and night.  We thank our marshals, brush beaters, rabbit machine driver, path watchers and cart drivers.

We thank Purina for feeding the trial.

Congratulations to the Winners and Placed hounds!

15" Licensed Males

Entries:8 Judges:L.A.Williams&Travis Cain Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Spoonbred Trump Spoonbred Don Spoonbred Jackie Greg Phillips N/A Owner
2nd Country Club Lone Survivor FC Close Call Cade II FC Country Club Susie Chuck Poczik N/A Owner
3rd B and B Mr Tee FC Old Friend's Mr Tee FC Cana Ridge Savvy Tom Baker & Bart Hofherr N/A Bart hofherr
4th Duncan Creek Harvey FC Bee Lick Prime Time FC Steeler Town Sunflower Joe and Michael Thomas N/A Owner
5th Duncan Creek Alvin FC Bell Vue Laddie Boy Big Bark Bessanna Joseph & Michael Thomas N/A Owner

13" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:Bart Hofherr & Gary Sachara Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st English Lake RJ FC Mark-A-Way RJ FC Mark-A-Way Shira John Johnson & Russ Arend N/A John Johnson
2nd Country Club Ryan FC Old Friend's Mr. Tee FC Cana Ridge Martie Chuck Poczik N/A Owner
3rd Duncan Creek Justin FC Bee Lick Braveheart FC Nejan Farm Marlene Robert Franey & John Johnson N/A John Johnson
4th Duncan Creek KaLine FC Duncan Creek Andy Stones Rosebud Joseph & Michael Thomas N/A Mike Thomas
5th Creeping Trail Buddy FC Bee Lick Braveheart FC Grass Lake Dolly Lloyd Potts N/A Robert Baker

15" Licensed Females

Entries:13 Judges:Travis Cain and Larry Williams Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Cotton Trail Buttons FC Hall's Jimmy Dickens Maple Leaf Patty Cake Gary Sachara N/A Owner
2nd Sunrise Blue Water FC J & B's Broadwater Sunrise Blue Barb Mike&Justin Heminger&John Johnson N/A John Johnson
3rd Plum Grove Lucille FC Bee Lick Braveheart Plum Grove Amy James Garard N/A Owner
4th Omena Purple Plum FC Tilley's Jimbo FC Omena Pepper James Garard N/A Owner
5th Lambert's Pretty Pattie FC Nottingham General Patton FC Lambert's Pretty Penny Robert "Butch" Franey N/A Owner

13" Licensed Females

Entries:14 Judges:Bart Hofherr & Gary Sachara Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Cain Run Elly May FC Bell Vue Laddie Boy FC Ken's Brenda Faye Travis and Robert Cain Jr. N/A Travis Cain
2nd Big Bark Baby Ruth FC Beltone Bubba III Big Bark Brea John Johnson N/A Owner
3rd Hidden Tymes Mocha FC J-Line Jessie II Hidden Tymes Miss Grace Robert Lamberts Jr. N/A Owner
4th Carver's Bay Maybe Baby FC Beechgrove Mr John Carver's Bay May Day Travis Cain and Robert Cain Jr. N/A Travis Cain
5th Spoonbred Brown Betty Spoonbred Jack Spoonbred Betty Greg Phillips N/A Owner

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.