Northwestern Indiana License Trial
June 07, 2018 - Northwestern Indiana, North Judson, IN


Results provided by Field Trial Secretary, Jolene Johnson .

We opened with 8 15" Males under Judges, Gary Sachara and Bart Hofherr; followed by the 13" Males, 6 entries under Judges, Travis Cain and Larry Williams.  On Saturday, we closed with 10 15" Females under Judges, Gary Sachara and Bart Hofherr and 10 13" Females under Judges, Travis Cain and Larry Williams for a total of 34 entries.

Purina fed the trial.

We thank our marshals, rabbit shagger drivers, brush beaters, path watchers and cart drivers.  We thank Valerie Johnson and her crew for the great meals morning, noon and night!  Northwestern shows alot of hospitality and wants everyone to feel welcome.  

Congratulations to the Winners and Placed hounds!

15" Licensed Males

Entries:8 Judges:Gary Sachara and Bart Hofherr Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Duncan Creek Harvey FC Bee Lick Prime Time FC Steeler Town Sunflower Joseph & Michael Thomas N/A Owner
2nd Creeping Trail Buddy FC Bee Lick Braveheart FC Grass Lake Dolly Lloyd Potts N/A Robert Baker
3rd Duncan Creek Easy FC Tilley's Double Diamond Big Bark Billie Jean Joseph&Michael Thomas N/A Owner
4th Cana Ridge Cowboy FC Dan Arts Mr James FC Cana Ridge Martie John Johnson&Russ Arend N/A John Johnson
5th Country Club Lone Survivor FC Close Call Cade II FC Country Club Susie Charles Poczik N/A Owner

13" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:Travis Cain and Larry Williams Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st English Lake RJ FC Mark-A-Way RJ FC Mark-A-Way Shira John Johnson & Russ Arend N/A John Johnson
2nd B and B Mr Tee FC Old Friend's Mr. Tee FC Cana Ridge Savvy Tom Baker & Bart Hofherr N/A Bart Hofherr
3rd BK Royal Line Buddy FC Watson Mr Dispatcher FC BK Royal Line Bolivia Russ Arend N/A John Johnson
4th Duncan Creek Justin FC Bee Lick Braveheart FC Nejan Farm Marlene Robert Franey & John Johnson N/A John Johnson
5th Country Club Ryan FC Old Friend's Mr Tee FC Cana Ridge Martie Chuck Poczik N/A Owner

15" Licensed Females

Entries:10 Judges:Gary Sachara and Bart Hofherr Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Grass Lake Audrey FC Tilley's Little Timmy FC Grass Lake Pistol Annie Danny&Larry Williams&Rob Dillon N/A Larry Williams
2nd Cain Run Elly May FC Bell Vue Laddie Boy FC Ken's Brenda Faye Travis and Robert Cain N/A Travis Cain
3rd Sunrise Blue Water FC J&B's Broadwater FC Sunrise Blue Barb Justin&Mike Heminger&John Johnson N/A John Johnson
4th Cherry Valley Amie FC Taproot Turnto Sunrise Blue Bell Valerie&John Johnson N/A John Johnson
5th Lambert's Pretty Pattie FC Nottingham General Patton FC Lambert's Pretty Penny Robert "Butch" Franey N/A Owner

13" Licensed Females

Entries:10 Judges:Travis Cain and Larry Williams Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Country Club Donna FC Bun-E-Line Dandy Don Maple Leaf Marcella Robert Lambert & Chuck Poczik N/A Owner
2nd Big Bark Baby Ruth FC Beltone Bubba III Big Bark Brea John Johnson N/A Owner
3rd Spoonbred Brown Betty Spoonbred Jack Spoonbred Betty Greg Phillips N/A Owner
4th `Cotton Trail Buttons FC Hall's Jimmy Dickens Maple Leaf Patty Cake Gary Sachara N/A Owner
5th Hidden Tymes Mocha FC J-Line Jessie II Hidden Tymes Miss Grace Robert Lamberts N/A Owner

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.