Madison County Licensed Brace Trial
June 01, 2018 - Madison County Beagle Club, Roscoe, Illinois


Results provided by & submitted by Jim Garard

Madison County ran it's trial June 1st & 3rd. Weather rabbits meals were great. We thank Shirley Kalsow and Donna Garard for the great meals all three days.We had a first at our trials. Both male classes both days had the same winners great job.

13" Licensed Males

Entries:8 Judges:Cheri Faust & Jim Garard Starters:8
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Duncan Creek Justin Bee Lick Braveheart Nejan Farm Marlene Robert Franey & John Johnson Robert Lamberts Robert Franey
2nd Birch Run Trailer Riteway Black Powder Bee Lick Blues Garry Schaeffer Same Same
3rd Ville-Ridge Mariah Bee Lick Braveheart Bee Lick Bimini John Lamkemeyer Don Horn Bob Brandemuehl
4th Duncan Creek Kirk Duncan Creek Andy Stones Rosebud Joe & Mike Thomas Eugene Stone Mike Thomas
5th Birch Run Bowman Riteway Black Powder Bee Lick Heartstopper Garry Schaeffer Same Same

15" Licensed Males

Entries:7 Judges:Larry Gohlke 7 Jim Garard Starters:7
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st B & W Jaremiah Riteway Black Powder Bee Lick Lynx Fred Weiss Garry Schaeffer Bob Brandemuehl
2nd Duncan Creek Harvey Bee Lick Prime Time Steeler Town Sunflower Joe & Mike Thomas Dick Doan Mike Thomas
3rd Duncan Creek Alvin Bell Vue Laddie Boy Big Bark Bessanna Joe & Mike Thomas Ed White Mike Thomas
4th Cana Ridge Cowboy Dan Arts Mr James Cana Ridge Martie John Johnson & Russ Arend Wayne Mason John Johnson
5th Impressive Investment Indian Trail Look Out Sunshine Cissy Russ Arend & Richard Butterworth Jim Garard & Richard Butterworth Bob Brandemuehl

13" Licensed Females

Entries:9 Judges:Rod Rost & Dr Glenn Popp Starters:9
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Omena Brooklyn Duncan Creek Andy Omena Rylie Kim Schrotenboer Same Jim Garard
2nd Birch Run Mya Riteway Black Powder Bee Lick Heartstopper Garry Schaeffer Same Same
3rd Birch Run Cookie Riteway Black Powder Bee Lick Heartstopper Garry Schaeffer Same Same
4th Birch Run Hearts Black Cloud Bee Lick Braveheart Bee Lick Black Cloud Garry Schaeffer & Ron Milton Wayne & Marty Parker Garry Schaeffer
5th Plum Grove Tweedlee Dee Omena Robinson Plum Grove Suzie Q Jim Garard & Jim Zima Same Jim Garard

15" Licensed Females

Entries:18 Judges:Larry Gohlke & Fred Weiss Starters:18
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Country Club Donna Bun-E-Line Dandy Don Maple Leaf Marcella Robert Lamberts & Chuck Poczik Ed White Robert Lamberts
2nd Hidden Tymes Mocha J-Line Jesse II Hidden Tymes Miss Grace Rick Kindoll Same Robert Lamberts
3rd Misty Hill Mitzie Watson Mr Dispatcher Plum Grove Amber Rod Rost Same Same
4th Teter Creek Lucky Charm Omena Robinson Teter Creek Lucky Lady Francis Teter Same Jim Garard
5th Cherry Valley Amie Taproot Turn To Sunrise Blue Bell Valerie & John Johnson Bobby Richardson John Johnson

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.