Northeastern Futurity Results
May 25, 2018 - Wyoming Valley, Hunlock Creek, PA


Results provided by Secretary/Treasurer Mary Propst and Lynette Coil

The Northeastern opened with 7 13" Females under judges Bob Hartman and Jerry Nessinger and 11 15" Females under Ray Brantner and Dave Kerr Jr.  We closed with 10 13" Males under judges Bob Hartman and Jerry Nessinger and 11 15" Males under judges Ray Brantner and Dave Kerr for a total of 39 futurities.

We thank Purina for feeding the trial and their donations for the auction.  We thank Mike Luchetta for his help.

We thank Wyoming Valley for hosting the Northeastern and all the work they do for making Wyoming Valley a great host for the Northeastern.  We thank Keith and Smoke for doing breakfast and lunch every day.  They do all they can to make you feel welcome. 

We thank our marshals, brush beaters, cart drivers for their help at the Northeastern and making our trial a success.  We thank everyone who came and supported us, as without you, we can't have a successful federation.

The 2019 Judges elected for the Northeastern are Bob Orlowsky, Doug LeSight, Randy Bickerstaff and Mark Speicher.

It has been a tough and close battle through the federations and the 13" Male Winner is Duncan Creek Justin; the 15" Male Winner is Tanglewood Banjo; 15" Female Winner is Mon Valley Bryar's Janelle Rose and 13" Female and Purina Award Winner is Ruppe's Lady Dillon.  Congratulations One and All and may you have continued success.

13" Futurity Females

Entries:7 Judges:Bob Hartman & Jerry Nessinger Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Bee Lick Lizzie Bee Lick Braveheart Steeler Town Sticktite M.Parker&N.Happel N/A Marty Parker
2nd Settle Line Honey Belle Mark-A-Way R J Mark-A-Way Shira John Edwards Jr. N/A Bob & Lynette Coil
3rd Rod's Little Sally II Rod's Fritz Surefoot Sybil Rodney L Smith N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
4th Shoreboy's Sugaree Bun-E-Line Dandy Don Shoreboy's Gem Paul Davis N/A John Davis
5th Bee Lick Bamboo Bee Lick Braveheart Steeler Town Sticktite M.Parker&N.Happel N/A Marty Parker

15" Futurity Females

Entries:11 Judges:Ray Brantner & Dave Kerr Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Tri-Hills Talicia Sourland Mt Speak Easy Tri-Hills Teaser Fred & Karen Eurick N/A Fred Eurick
2nd Laurel Hill Scar Del Hart Tony Wil Mar Pretty Girl Jerry Nessinger N/A Owner
3rd Breezy Inn Emma Sue Del Hart Coffee House Del Hart Black Charm Wayne Blessing N/A Jerry Nessinger
4th Mon Valley Bryar's Janelle Rose Mon Valley Matt Dillon B Mon Valley Janelle Rose Timothy C Beck N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
5th Sunshine Cantina Close Call Conner Sunshine Camilla Herb Welch N/A Fred&Karen Eurick

13" Futurity Males

Entries:10 Judges:Bob Hartman & Jerry Nessinger Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Close Call Cason Surefoot Samuel Myers Blueberry Russ Arend N/A Pete Proctor
2nd Sourland Mt Tee Party Old Friends Mr Tee Claron Jamie George Wallace N/A Owner
3rd Twin Eagle Gentle Ben Cotton Hill Ben Hur Dolan's Sierra Randy McClellan N/A Owner
4th Close Call Chinook Surefoot Samuel Myers Blueberry Gary Trout N/A Pete Proctor
5th Sunshine Lonesome Sam Indian Trail Lookout Sunshine Crybaby George Hebert N/A Owner

15" Futurity Males

Entries:11 Judges:Ray Brantner & Dave Kerr Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Close Call Crownsman Watson Mr Dispatcher Bun-E-Line Flame Randy McClellan N/A Owner
2nd Cotton Hill Benedict Cotton Hill Big Ben Cotton Hill Miss Sherry W.E.Price/D.Price/D.Langevin N/A Dennis Langevin
3rd Old Friends Slam Old Friend's Mr Tee Highland Little Jeannie Joe Arditi & Robert Hinkle N/A Robert Hinkle
4th Tanglewood Banjo Cotton Hill Ben-Hur Sunshine Cordial R.Arend/J.Johnson/T.Couch N/A Dennis Langevin
5th Mon Valley Ean James B Mon Valley Matt Dillon B Amity Hill Lilly Tim Beck&Ean James Travelena N/A Bob&Lynette Coil

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.