Northern Ohio License Trial
May 22, 2018 - Northern Ohio, , Ohio


Northern Ohio had 11 males answer the call for the one male class. 10 in the 13" female class and 12 in the 15" female class for a total of 33 hounds.

the ladies in the kitchen did a great job fixing breakfast and lunch for the beaglers.

We would like to thank everyone who attended, helped shag rabbits, drove carts or helped out in some other way.

We would like to invite you all back to our next license trial.

Thanks to Purina for feeding the hounds.

Good luck to everyone in the upcoming trials.

Submitted by Gary Sachara-FD TR Secretary.

Licensed Combined Males

Entries:11 Judges:Chris Scranton and Dale Bado Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Canadian Churchill Canadian CC Fuma's Factor Phil Byrne and Tracy Hinkle NA Phil Byrne
2nd Zimmy's Country Moses Gillum's Courtyard Brando Cana Ridge Snazzy Mike Zimmerman & John Ferguson NA Mike Zimmerman
3rd Sun Dell Big Hoss FC Steelr Town Swagger Steeler Town Silhouette Alfie Williams, Mike Asbury & Gary Gields NA Gary Fields
4th Prime Time J R FC Tilley's Little Timmy Dix River Mega Pixel Mike ASbury, Russ Arend & Gary Fields NA Gary Fields
5th Prime Time Billy Boy FC Tilley's Little Timmy Dix River Mega PIxel Mike Asbury, Russ Arend & Gary Fields NA Gary Fields

13" Licensed Females

Entries:10 Judges:Mike Zimmerman and Tracy Hinkle Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st BK Royal Like Hannah FC Old Friends Mr. Tee FC HIghland Little Jeannie Ken & Bonnie Dworek NA Ken Dworek
2nd Turlte Creek Tracket FC Tim Tam Therapy Tim Tam Trackit Herb Welch NA Rob Stewart
3rd Spoonbred Brown Betty Spoonbred Jack Spoonbred Betty Greg Phillips NA Same
4th Sunshine Alena FC Carolina Mr. Dillon Sunshine Adrian Herb Welch NA Rob Stewart
5th Dix River Sugars FE Bee Likc Braveheart Dix River Thelma Gary Jones NA Same

Licensed Combined Males

Entries:12 Judges:Tracy Hinkle and Mike Zimmerman Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Blade's Amilia Blade's Dandy Dan Blade's Amanda Gary Fields NA Same
2nd Plains Martina Amity Hill Stoney Plains Moetts Ray Alexander NA Rob Stewart
3rd Kop-Hollow Harvest Moon Saltsrpings Boker Saltsprings Blue Bell Dave Docchio NA Rob Stewart
4th Steeler Town Silhouette FC Bee Lick Braveheart Steeler Town Heartthrob Niki Happel & Mike Asbury NA Gary Fields
5th Dix River Just A Delight FC Bee Lick Braveheart Dix River Hearts Delight Gary Jones NA Same

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.