Eastern Futurity Results
May 03, 2018 - Swatara, Elizabethtown, PA


Results provided by Field Trial Secretary, Butch Clay.

We opened with 10 15" Futurity Males under Judges Jeff Carey and Mark Speicher and 13 13" Males under Judges Tim Beck and Dale Pliscott.  We closed with 11 15" Females under Judges Jeff Carey and Mark Speicher and 15 13" Females under Tim Beck and Dale Pliscott for a total of 49 Futurities.

The 15" Males ran to completion by lunch and the 13" Males completed 1st Series and went out for 2nd Series after lunch.  We thank every one who came and supported us and their help.  We thank our marshals, Randy McClellan, Tim Berkebile, Rob Stewart and Jerry Nessinger.

We thank Bob Hartman and his crew for supplying breakfast and lunch every day.  We thank Swatara for all their help and work in hosting the Eastern.  Tim Beck received an Appreciation Award for his help and support at the Easern for many years.  We thank everyone who contributed donations to the Eastern which has enabled us to do prize money to the futurities and derbies this year.

We thank Purina for feeding the trial and Mike Luchetta for coming.

15" Male 2nd Series

1st Brace-Old Friends Dunk and Cotton Hill Benjie

2nd Brace-Mon Valley Ean James B and Caston's Mister Cracker Jack

3rd Brace-Del Hart Willie and Old Friends Barlow

13" Male 2nd Series

1st Brace-Conewago Mtn. Paco and Grass Lake Lionheart

2nd Brace-Sourland Mt. Tee Party and Close Call Crownsman

3rd Brace-Twin Eagle Gentle Ben and Duncan Creek Justin

15" Females 2nd Series

1st Brace-Del-Hart Donavan and Steeler Town Sprite

2nd Brace-Coffua's Sweet Loraine and Mon Valley Bryar's Lil

3rd Brace-Mon Valley Bryar's Janelle Rose and Kop Hollow Harvest Moon

13" Females 2nd Series

1st Brace-Bee Lick Bamboo and Shoreboy's Sugaree

2nd Brace-Rod's Little Sally II and Breezy Inn Emma Sue

3rd Brace-Ruppe's Lady Dillon and Woodlake Molly

Congratulations to All the Winners and Placed Hounds!

15" Futurity Males

Entries:10 Judges:Jeff Carey and Mark Speicher Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Old Friends Dunk Old Friends Mr Tee Highland Little Jeanie Robert Hinkle & Joe Arditi N/A Robert Hinkle
2nd Cotton Hill Benjie Cotton Hil Big Ben Cotton Hill Miss Sherry S. & D. Price and Dennis Lanagevin N/A Owner
3rd Mon Valley Ean James B Mon Valley Matt Dillon B Amity Hill Lilly Tim Beck & Ean James Travelena N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
4th Caston's Mister Cracker Jack Caston's Mr Buddy Caston's Lady Lucky J. Chris Caston M.D. N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
5th Del-Hart Willie Del-Hart Coffee House Del-Hart Aunt Isobelle Amy Lau N/A Jerry Nessinger

13" Futurity Males

Entries:13 Judges:Tim Beck and Dale Pliscott Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Duncan Creek Justin Bee Lick Braveheart Nejan Farm Marlene Robert Franey & John Johnson N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
2nd Twin Eagle Gentle Ben Cotton Hill Ben-Hur Dolan's Sierra Randy McClellan N/A Owner
3rd Sourland Mt. Tee Party Old Friends Mr Tee Claron Jamie George Wallace N/A Fred and Karen Eurick
4th Close Call Crownsman Watson Mr Dispatcher Bun-E-Line Flame Randy McClellan N/A Owner
5th Conewago Mtn. Paco Surefoot Little James Soft Line Rae Jerre A Houck N/A Owner

15" Futurity Females

Entries:11 Judges:Jeff Carey and Mark Speicher Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Mon Valley Bryar's Janelle Rose Mon Valley Matt Dillon B Mon Valley Janelle Rose Timothy C Beck&Bryar Beck N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
2nd Mon Valley Bryar's Lil Mon Valley Matt Dillon B Amity Hill Lilly Timothy C Beck & Bryar Beck N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
3rd Kop Hollow Harvest Moon Saltsprings Boker Saltsprings Blue Belle Dave Docchio N/A Rob Stewart
4th Coffua's Sweet Loraine Surefoot Little James Echo Hill JC Penny Herb Welch N/A Fred & Karen Eurick
5th Del-Hart Donavan Del-Hart Coffee House Wil-Mar Inez Robert J Hartman N/A Jerry Nessinger

13" Futurity Females

Entries:15 Judges:Tim Beck and Dale Pliscott Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Ruppe's Lady Dillon Carolina Mr Dillon Lewis Carolina Mitt Zee Jack Ruppe & J.A. Proctor N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
2nd Woodlake Molly Bee Lick Braveheart Mark-A-Way Supriya Bob Kimber N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
3rd Bee Lick Bamboo Bee Lick Bravehear Steeler Town Sticktite4 Marty Parker & Niki Happel N/A Marty Parker
4th Rod's Little Sally II Rod's Fritz Surefoot Sybil Rodney L Smith N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
5th Breezy Inn Emma Sue Del-Hart Coffee House Del-Hart Black Charm Wayne Blessing N/A Jerry Nessinger

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.