St Louis License Trial
April 08, 2018 - St Louis, Silex , MO


Results provided by Field Trial Secretary, Anthony Zidich and John Lamkemeyer

Eastern Missouri and St. Louis held their Spring License Trials April 7th and 8th, 2018. We had lots of help in the field. Lots of rabbits thanks to Anthony and Mark Zidich. Our gallery consisted of Dan Flavin, shawn, Rickie, Danny, Larry, Wade, Butch, Les, Brad, Chuck, Bobby Lamberts and our Fantastic Judges, Jack Mocny and Randy Bilbrey.

We were also treated to an excellent lunch provided by Rickie Buck and his beautiful wife, Karen.

Congratulations to the Winners and Placed Hounds!

13" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:Jack Mocny and Randy Bilbrey Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st B.K. Royal Line Buddy Watson Mr Dispatcher BK Royal Line Bolivia John Johnson/Russ Arend N/A John Johnson
2nd Country Club Ryan Old Friends Mr Tee Cana Ridge Martie Chuck Poczik N/A Owner
3rd Sunrise Barb Boy North Star John Henry Sunrise BaRB Bobby Richardson N/A John Johnson
4th Top Spot Half Trac Black Blanket Brantley Top Spot Spotsie-W Ronald Roth N/A Owner
5th Meyers Mr Ken Little Ease Crawler Reddy Fork Angelina John Johnson N/A Owner

15" Licensed Males

Entries:7 Judges:Jack Mocny and Randy Bilbrey Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Truck Stop Teeka Cotton Hill Big Ben Sunrise Barie Doll Jim Heiney N/A Owner
2nd Country Club Lone Survivor Close Call Cade II Country Club Susie Charles Poczik Jr N/A Owner
3rd Cana Ridge Cowboy Dan Arts Mr James Cana Ridge Martie John Johnson/Russ Arend N/A John Johnson
4th X Cel Sky Black Blanket Brantley Top Spot Spotsie-W Bill Moeller N/A Owner
5th B-Way Country Del Black Blanket Brantley B-Way Stubette Wade and Betty Cunningham N/A Wade Cunningham

13" Licensed Females

Entries:10 Judges:Jack Mocny and Randy Bilbrey Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Country Club Rachel Old Friends Mr Tee Cana Ridge Martie Chuck Poczik N/A Owner
2nd Ville Ridge Mariah II Bee Lick Braveheart Bee Lick Bimini Donald Horn N/A Owner
3rd Turtle Creek Black Girl II Black Blanket Brantley Tim Tam Tattler Preston Greenwalt/Del Fawver N/A Del Fawver
4th Sunshine Ashylyn Indian Trail Medicineman Logan Run Ashley J.A. Proctor N/A John Johnson
5th Nejan Farm Melary Beltone Bubba III Nejan Farm Mallory Robert Lamberts Jr N/A Owner

15" Licensed Females

Entries:6 Judges:Jack Mocny and Randy Bilbrey Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Country Club Donna Bun-E-Line Dandy Don Maple Leaf Marcella Chuck Poczik and Robert Lamberts Jr N/A Chuck Poczik
2nd Nejan Farm Margie Bee Lick Braveheart Nejan Farm Marlene Robert Lamberts Jr. N/A Owner
3rd Turtle Creek T Tone Tim Tam Therapy Turtle Creek Copper Tone Preston Greenwalt&Del Fawver N/A Del Fawver
4th Hi-Point Kaycee Fuma's Flush Gillum's Courtyard Beauty Robert Franey N/A Owner
5th Big Bark Brea Tilley's Double Diamond Big Bark Bailey John Johnson N/A Owner

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.