Eastern Missouri
April 07, 2018 - Eastern Missouri, Silex , MO


Results Provided by Field Trial Secretary, Anthony Zidich and submitted by John Lamkemeyer.

Eastern Missouri and St. Louis held their Spring License Trials April 7th and 8th, 2018.  We had lots of help in the field.  Lots of rabbits thanks to Anthony and Mark Zidich.  Our gallery consisted of Dan Flavin, shawn, Rickie, Danny, Larry, Wade, Butch, Les, Brad, Chuck, Bobby Lamberts and our Fantastic Judges, Jack Mocny and Randy Bilbrey.

We were also treated to an excellent lunch provided by Rickie Buck and his beautiful wife, Karen.

Of course, we missed our good friend and Vice President Charles Goggin.  There is a big void without Charles.  We are glad Betty Cunningham is home and wish her a full and speedy recovery!

Congratulations to all the Winners and Placed hounds.

13" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:Jack Mocny and Randy Bilbrey Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Black Blanket Bennie Surefoot Little James Soft Line Rae Del and Barb Fawver N/A Del Fawver
2nd Country Club Ryan Old Friends Mr Tee Cana Ridge Martie Chuck Poczik N/A Owner
3rd B.K. Royal Line Buddy Watsons Mr Dispatcher B.K. Royal Line Bolivia John Johnson & Russ Arend N/A John Johnson
4th Toot A Long Tiger Top Spot Lionheart W Top Spot Beccy W Anthony Zidich N/A Owner
5th Sunrise Barb Boy North Star John Henry Sunrise Barb Bobby Richardson N/A John Johnson

15" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:Jack Mocny and Randy Bilbrey Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Cana Ridge Cowboy Dan Arts Mr James Cana Ridge Martie John Johnson & Russ Arend N/A John Johnson
2nd Country Club Lone Survivor Close Call Cade II Country Club Susie Charles Poczik Jr N/A Owner
3rd B-Way Country Del Black Blanket Brantley B-Way Stubett Wade & Betty Cunningham N/A Wade Cunningham
4th X-Cel Sky Black Blanket Brantley Top Spot Spotsie W Bill Moeller N/A Owner
5th Truck Stop Teeka Cotton Hill Big Ben Sunrise Barie Doll Jim Heiney N/A Owner

13" Licensed Females

Entries:10 Judges:Jack Mocny and Randy Bilbrey Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Country Club Rachel Old Friends Mr Tee Cana Ridge Martie Chuck Poczik N/A Owner
2nd Cherry Valley Amie Taproot Turnto Sunrise Blue Bell Valerie&John Johnson N/A John Johnson
3rd Country Club Sweet Pea II Echo Ridge Sounder Gillum's Courtyard Mums Charles Poczik Jr N/A Owner
4th Nejan Farm Melary Beltone Bubba III Nejan Farm Mallory Robert Lambert Jr N/A Owner
5th Sunshine Ashlyn Indian Trail Medicineman Logan Run Ashley John Johnson N/A Owner

15" Licensed Females

Entries:9 Judges:Jack Mocny and Randy Bilbrey Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Black Blanket Easy Peasy Polly Surefoot Little James Top Spot Twiggy Barb & Del Fawver N/A Del Fawver
2nd Nejan Farm Margie Bee Lick Braveheart Nejan Farm Marlene Robert Lambert N/A Owner
3rd Big Bark Baby Ruth Beltone Bubba III Big Bark Brea John Johnson N/A Owner
4th B-Way Britches Blue Omena Robinson Sunrise Blue Bell Wade and Betty Cunningham N/A Wade Cunningham
5th Hi Point Kaycee Fuma's Flash Gillum's Courtyard Beauty Robert Franey N/A Butch Franey

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.