Atlanta Licensed Brace Trial
Feb. 15, 2018 - Atlanta Beagle Club, Roberta, Georgia


See the Middle Georgia Results for a write-up.

15" Licensed Males

Entries:07 Judges:Lou Amory & L.B. Jackson Starters:07
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Tanglewood Banjo FC Cotton Hill Ben Hur FC Sunshine Cordial Russ Arend, John Johnson, Tom Couch J.A. Proctor Russ Arend
2nd Deep River Rock II FC Carolina Mr. Dillon FC Sunshine Adrianne Don Phillips J.A. Proctor Don Phillips
3rd Cotton Hill Benjie FC Cotton Hill Big Ben FC Cotton Hill Miss Sherry Sonny Price, Diane Price, Dennis Langevin W.E. Price & Dennis Langevin Sonny Price
4th Cotton Hill Chess FC Close Call Checkmate FC Kitty Ridge Joanne Russ Arend Jimmy Ponder Russ Arend
5th Settle Line Jerry Lee II FC Cotton Hill Ben Hur FC Sunshine Cordial Russ Arend & Sonny Price J.A. Proctor Russ arend

13" Licensed Males

Entries:07 Judges:Don Phillips & Sonny Price Starters:07
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st English Lake RJ FC Mark-A-Way RJ FC Mark-A-Way Shira Russ Arend & John Johnson Wayne Plemmons Russ Arend
2nd Merry Lines Santana FC Bun-E-Line Daniel Boone Merry Lines Anna Mae Bob Idalski & Russ Arend Bob Idalski Russ Arend
3rd Lewis' Carolina Fu Man Chu FC Amity Hill Stoney FC Plains Olivia Russ Arend & Bill Lewis Ray Alexander Russ Arend
4th Lewis' Carolina Bob Dylan FC Carolina Mr. Dillon FC Lewis' Carolina Mitt Zee Russ Arend & Bill Lewis J.A. Proctor & Bill Lewis Russ Arend
5th Close Call Cason FC Surefoot Samuel Myer's Blueberry Russ Arend Wayne Myers Russ Arend

15" Licensed Females

Entries:10 Judges:Russ Arend & Don Phillips Starters:10
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Carver's Bay Queen Sheila FC Carver's Bay D-Day FC Carver's Bay Miss Sheila C.H. Clark, Jr. Julius Stickell C.H. Clark, Jr.
2nd Sunshine Moriah FC Carolina Mr. Dillon FC Lewis' Carolina Mitt Zee J.A. Proctor & Ken Backus J.A. Proctor & Bill Lewis Pete Proctor
3rd Bud-D-Line Seattle Mist FC Close Call Connor FC Carver's Bay Miss Sheila C.H. Clark, Jr & Lou Amory C.H. Clark, Jr. Lou Amory
4th Sunshine Lady Cool FC Cotton Hill Ben Hur FC Sunshine Cordial J.A. Proctor J.A. Proctor J.A. Proctor
5th Sunshine Layla FC Line Rider King James FC Sunshine Louise William Moore & J.A. Proctor J.A. Proctor, John Hill, Thurston Burnette Pat Moore

13" Licensed Females

Entries:06 Judges:Don Phillips & Lou Amory Starters:06
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Sunshine Chili FC Close Call Connor FC Sunshine Camilla J.A. Proctor & Clyde H. Clark, Jr. J.A. Proctor & Clyde H. Clark, Jr. Pete Proctor
2nd Sunshine Addy FC Carolina Mr. Dillon FC Sunshine Adrianne J.A. Proctor J.A. Proctor Pete Proctor
3rd Raisin River Sugar Girl FC Cotton Hill Ben Hur FC Settle Line Sugar Time Don Quinn & John Hill John Edwards John Hill
4th Indian Trail Short Tail FC Old Friends Mr. Tee FC Sunshine Ciara J.A. Proctor & Ken Backus J.A. Proctor & Fred Klasow Pete Proctor
5th Chandler Hill Kellyanne FC Cotton Hill Ben Hur FC Settle Line Sugar Time John Hill & Don Quinn John Edwards John Hill

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.