Smoky Mt License Trial@Atomic
Dec. 14, 2017 - Smoky Mt.@Atomic, Knoxville (and vicinity), Tennessee


Results provided by Field Trial Secretary, Jewell Francisco.

We opened with a Combined Male Class of 11 under Judges Curtis Griffith and Bill Laney. We thank Jim Davis and  Tom Belcher for filling in for Rodney Smith who had to cancel. Our prayers are with him and his wife Pam.Smoky Mountain ran their combined male class to completion in the morning; and then we had lunch and Cherokee ran their Combined Male Class in the afternoon.  We closed with 9 13" Females under Judges, Jim Davis and Tom Belcher and 10 15" Females under Judges, Bill Laney and Curtis Griffith for a total of 30 entries.

We thank Purina for feeding the trial.

We thank Jewell Francisco for marshaling the classes, our brush beaters, path watchers and cart drivers for getting the trial off.  We thank Leona for doing breakfast and lunch.

Congratulations to all the Winners and Placed hounds!

Licensed Combined Males

Entries:11 Judges:Curtis Griffith and Bill Laney Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Mon Valley Ean James B FC Mon Valley Matt Dillon B FC Amity Hill Lilly Tim Beck/J E Travelena N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
2nd Turtle Creek Dr. Rowe FC Indian Trail Medicine Man FC Sweet Line Jackie II Johnny Luttrell N/A Same
3rd Boo Boo's Next Chance FC Line Rider King James Grassy Creek Katlin Lisa Woodward N/A Tom Belcher
4th Brandywine Beast FC Brandywine Blue Boy FC Brandywine Babs Paul Coulter N/A Owner
5th Stoney Creek Patriot FC Dan Arts Canadian Bronson FC Big Bark Bella B Johnny Luttrell N/A Owner

13" Licensed Females

Entries:9 Judges:Tom Belcher & Jim Davis Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Settle Line Honey Belle FC Mark-A-Way R J FC Mark-A-Way Shira John Edwards Jr. N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
2nd Chandler Hill Flaming Star FC Lewis Carolina Zee Zee Top FC Raisin River Candy John Hill and Don Quinn N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
3rd Ruppe's Lady Dillon FC Carolina Mr Dillon Lewis Carolina Mitt Zee Jack Ruppe and Pete Proctor N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
4th Mark-A-Way Joy Lee FC Mark-A-Way Tanner Mark-A-Way Kristy Ernest Williams Jr. N/A Wayne Plemmons
5th Trout Valley Cana Girl FC Tilley's Little Timmy FC Cana Ridge Mattie II Gary Trout N/A Bob and Lynette Coil

15" Licensed Females

Entries:10 Judges:Curtis Griffith and Bill Laney Starters:N/A
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Twin Oaks Timmie Mai FC Tilley's Little Timmy FC Woodlake Sweetheart Donald Davidson N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
2nd R and R Memory FC J-Line Jesse II FC R and R Moxie Coils and Redmons N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
3rd Sunshine Calypso FC Indian Trail Lookout FC Sunshine Crybaby J.A. Proctor N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
4th Woodlake Molly FC Bee Lick Braveheart FC Mark-A-Way Supriya Bob Kimber N/A Bob and Lynette Coil
5th Big Bark Bindi FC Tilley's Double Diamond Big Bark Billie Jean Edwin G White N/A Bob and Lynette Coil

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.