Eagle Creek License Trial
Dec. 02, 2017 - Eagle Creek Beagle Club, Bethel, Ohio


Eagle Creek Beagle Club held their December license trial at Loveland Beagle Club and we had a nice turnout to go along with some nice weather.

We would like to thank judges Charlie Saunders, Jr., Richard Feichtner and Morris Simpson for judging their assigned classes and Tom Belcher and Jim Davis for filling for Jack Hancock who was injured a couple of weeks ago in a car accident. He was very lucky to have been just injured, it could have been a lot worse.

Everyone who entered or sent a hound or two, it is greatly appreciated and thank you for making the trip or effort to get the hound to the trial..

Thanks to Richard "Rock" Feichtner for getting up early both days to make breakfast for everyone and Bill Girton for supplying the lunches and Purina was fed to the hounds.

We hope everyone has a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year and may your new prospect develop into a nice hound for the trials next year, hope to see you then!

13" Licensed Males

Entries:6 Judges:Charles Saunders, Jr. & Tom Belcher Starters:6
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Brandywine Beast Brandywine Blue Boy Brandywine Babs Paul Coulter Owner Owner
2nd Close Call Chan II Tilley's Little Timmy Dix River Mega Pixel Mike Asbury, Russ Arend, Gary Fields Gary Jones Owner
3rd Brushy Fork A J Cotton Hill Ben-Hur Johnny B Vanessa Richard Baumann Gary Bushmire Owner
4th Zimmy's Country Moses Gillum's Courtyard Brando Cana Ridge Snazzy Mike Zimmerman & John Ferguson Morris Simpson & Richard Feichtner Owner
5th Stoney Creek Patriot Dan Arts Canadian Bronson Big Bark Bella B Johnny Luttrel Ed White, Jr. Owner

15" Licensed Males

Entries:13 Judges:Richard Feichtner and Morris Simpson Starters:13
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Tim Tam Tony Brushy Fork Currahee Tim Tam Talcum Robert Kallmeyer & Richard Cooper Robert Kallmeyer Owner
2nd Prime Time Billy Boy Tilley's Little Timmy Dix River Mega Pixel Mike Asbury, Russ Arend, Gary Fields Gary Jones Owner
3rd Three Rivers Red Hwk J-Line Jessie II Bee Lick Bertie Charles Saunders, Jr. Tom Rombold Owner
4th Boo Boo's Next Chance Line Rider King James Grassy Creek Katlin Lisa Woodward Don Kerley Owner
5th Turtle Creek Dr. Rowe Indian Trail Medicine Man Sweet Line Jackie II Johnny Luttrel Charles Rowe Owner

13" Licensed Females

Entries:11 Judges:Charles Saunders, Jr. and Jim Davis Starters:11
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Burr Oak Black Silk Johnny B Pacemaker Burr Oak Black Satin Patrick Boyle Owner Owner
2nd Shur-Good Flirt Gillum's Courtyard Brando Cana Ridge Snazzy Morris Simpson & Richard Feichtner Owner Owner
3rd R and H Bobbie Surefoot Little James R and H Sis Roger Merrill Owner Owner
4th Dix River Spice Bee Lick Braveheart Dix River Thelma Gary Jones Owner Owner
5th Cedarview Patti Kake Johnny B Pacemaker Burr Oak Black Satin Martin May Patrick Boyle Patrick Boyle

15" Licensed Females

Entries:18 Judges:Richard Feichtner & Morris Simpson Starters:18
Place Hound Sire Dam Owner Breeder Handler
1st Havermale Grady's Girl Bur Ridge Wrangler Havermale Elly Jack Gardner Owner Owner
2nd Dix River Just A Delight Bee Lick Braveheart Dix River Hearts Delight Gary Jones Owner Owner
3rd Hidden Tymes Mocha J-Line Jessie II Hidden Tymes Miss Grace Rick Kindoll Owner Owner
4th Bur Ridge Roseann Cotton Hill Ben-Hur Bur Ridge Rose Jim Davis Owner Owner
5th Steeler Town Spite Bee Lick Braveheart Steeler Town Sticktite Niki Happel & Marty Parker Owner Marty Parker

Story idea, comment, concern? Contact Larry Lee

bracebeagling.com

4420 Hedgethorn Court, Burton, MI 48509

© 2000- Bracebeagling.com — All rights reserved worldwide.